Zinedine Zidane



Real name: Zinédine Yazid Zidane
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: June 23, 1972
Place of birth: Marseille, France
Height: 185 cm
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: French
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Soccer Player
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Cancer
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Zinedine Zidane quotes

A Mediterranean city is really my culture.

Before it was hard to talk about certain things, especially if, like me, you came from a difficult area or an immigrant background.

I am first of all from La Castellane and Marseille.

I don't know if we are the best team in the world. I am lucky to be playing alongside some of the best players around. It's a dream.

I have a need to play intensely every day, to fight every match hard.... (more Zinedine Zidane quotes)

Books about Zinedine Zidane

Zinedine Zidane, el hombre t?mido que opac? la gloria de Ronaldo. (jugador de f?tbol franc?s)(TT: Zinedine Zidane, the shy man that outshone Ronaldo) (TA: ... soccer player): An article from: Proceso book cover Zinedine Zidane, el hombre t?mido que opac? la gloria de Ronaldo. (jugador de f?tbol franc?s)(TT: Zinedine Zidane, the shy man that outshone Ronaldo) (TA: ... soccer player): An article from: Proceso
by Rafael Ocampo

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

EL ULTIMO EL ULTIMO "CRACK".(Zinedine Zidane, futbolista)(TT: The last "star".)(TA: Zinedine Zidane, soccer player)(Art?culo Breve): An article from: Semana

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

?Zinedine, el nuevo rey! (?xito del futbolista franc?s Zinedine Zidane)(TT: Zinedine, the new king!) (success of french soccer player Zinedine Zidane): An article from: Semana book cover ?Zinedine, el nuevo rey! (?xito del futbolista franc?s Zinedine Zidane)(TT: Zinedine, the new king!) (success of french soccer player Zinedine Zidane): An article from: Semana
by Tay Polo Miranda

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Zinedine Zidane books →

Zinedine Zidane filmography

Astérix aux jeux olympiques

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Zinedine Zidane filmography →

Zinedine Zidane websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Zinedine ZidaneNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Zinedine Zidane Celebrity ConnectionZinedine Zidane News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Zinedine Zidane at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Zinedine Zidane
Zinedine Zidane at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Zinedine Zidane pictures and information
Zinedine Zidane at CelebrityFuzz.comZinedine Zidane Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Zinedine Zidane at CelebrityPhotoz.comZinedine Zidane Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Zinedine Zidane at CelebrityOnlineNews.comZinedine Zidane Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Zinedine Zidane at CelebrityGenius.comZinedine Zidane Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Zinedine Zidane at Celebritytidbits.comZinedine Zidane Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Zinedine Zidane at CelebNextDoor.comZinedine Zidane Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Zinedine Zidane PicturesZinedine Zidane Pictures at FanPix.Net
Zinedine Zidane QuotesZinedine Zidane Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Zinedine Zidane PicsZinedine Zidane Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Zinedine Zidane at celeb9.comZinedine Zidane photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by Zinedine Zidane