U2



Real name: The Hype
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: September 25. 1976
Place of birth: Dublin, Republic of Ireland
Height: Unknown (update information →)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Libra
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

U2 quotes

Bono: I am Bono and I get sick of Bono.

Bono: History will judge us on how we respond to the AIDS emergency in Africa... whether we stood around with watering cans and watched while a whole continent burst into flames...or not.

The Edge: I think my moustache actually was the thing that caught me in the 'Leather man' gear. After that it was every man... (more U2 quotes)

U2 trivia

In the 2007 NHL All Star Game every time the Western Conference team scored a goal the song Elevation played.

The album, Original Soundtracks 1, also known as "The Passengers Album", has often been the topic of controversy amongst U2 fans and is usually not included with discography. However, one of the tracks, Miss Sarajevo, is included on The Best of 1990-2000 album.

U2 play the following instruments:
The Edge - Guitar
... (more U2 trivia)

U2 new lyrics

Discoth?que
Love And Peace Or Else
A Man And A Woman
Mission impossible theme
Luminous times
Big girls are best
Endless deep
Bass trap
Always
Summer rain

View all U2 lyrics →

Books about U2

U2 by U2 book cover U2 by U2
by U2 and Neil McCormick

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

One Step Closer: Why U2 Matters to Those Seeking God book cover One Step Closer: Why U2 Matters to Those Seeking God
by Christian Scharen

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Walk On: The Spiritual Journey Of U2 book cover Walk On: The Spiritual Journey Of U2
by Steve Stockman

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all U2 books →

U2 albums

7 album cover 7
Find out more about 7 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Achtung Baby album cover Achtung Baby
Find out more about 12 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

All Because Of You album cover All Because Of You
Find out more about 2 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all U2 albums →

U2 websites

U2U2 Photos, Video, News, Bio & More
WhosDatedWho.com: U2News, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your U2 Celebrity ConnectionU2 News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
U2 at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - U2
Why is U2 famous?Why is U2 famous?
U2 at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - U2 pictures and information
Perfect People - U2Perfect People feature on U2 that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: U2All about U2 including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
U2 at CelebrityFuzz.comU2 Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
U2 at CelebrityPhotoz.comU2 Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
U2 at CelebrityOnlineNews.comU2 Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
U2 at CelebrityGenius.comU2 Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
U2 at Celebritytidbits.comU2 Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
U2 at CelebNextDoor.comU2 Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
U2 QuotesU2 Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
U2 at celeb9.comU2 photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by U2