Takeshi Kaneshiro



Real name: Jincheng Wu
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: October 11, 1973
Place of birth: Taipei, Taiwan
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Libra
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Takeshi Kaneshiro quotes

Just forget me... No reason. When it ends, it ends." - When asked how he would like to be remembered at the end of his career... (more Takeshi Kaneshiro quotes)

Takeshi Kaneshiro trivia

Spokesmodel of Ericsson handsets.

Spokesmodel of Onimusha: Warlords (video game). The character Samanosuke is modeled after him.

Spokesmodel of PRADA.

Is 1/2 Chinese and 1/2 Japanese. Father is Japanese, mother is Chinese (of Taiwanese nationality).

Capable of speaking Mandarin, Japanese, Cantonese, English, Taiwanese.... (more Takeshi Kaneshiro trivia)

Books about Takeshi Kaneshiro

Made in Heaven: Takeshi Kaneshiro Photographs 1997 book cover Made in Heaven: Takeshi Kaneshiro Photographs 1997
by Takeshi Kaneshiro

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Takeshi Kaneshiro books →

Takeshi Kaneshiro websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Takeshi KaneshiroNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Takeshi Kaneshiro Celebrity ConnectionTakeshi Kaneshiro News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
alldesktopentertainment: Takeshi KaneshiroTakeshi Kaneshiro wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Takeshi Kaneshiro at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Takeshi Kaneshiro pictures and information
Takeshi Kaneshiro QuotesTakeshi Kaneshiro Quotes at QuoteLucy.com