Steven Spielberg



Real name: Steven Allan Spielberg
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: 18 December 1946
Place of birth: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Height: 5' 7?
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: M
Nationality: American
Education: Arcadia High School in Phoenix
Profession: director, producer, writer
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Sagittarius
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Steven Spielberg photos

Steven Spielberg photo previewSteven Spielberg photo preview
View all Steven Spielberg photos →

Steven Spielberg quotes

A lot of the films I've made probably could have worked just as well 50 years ago, and that's just because I have a lot of old-fashion values.

All of us every single year, we're a different person. I don't think we're the same person all our lives.

Every time I go to a movie, it's magic, no matter what the movie's about.

I am an American Jew and aware of the sensitivities involved in the Israeli-Palestinian conflict.

I don't think any movie or any book or any work of art can solve the stalem... (more Steven Spielberg quotes)

Steven Spielberg trivia

English director David Lean originally wanted to direct Empire of the Sun (1987), but passed it onto Steven Spielberg, because of advancing years.

Steven Spielberg joined the long list of celebrities lampooned by South Park. It happened in South Park episode 88 entitled Free Hat.

Jean-Luc Godard holds Spielberg responsible for the lack of artistic merit in mainstream cinema.

Spielberg purch... (more Steven Spielberg trivia)

Books about Steven Spielberg

Steven Spielberg: Interviews (Conversations With Filmmakers Series) book cover Steven Spielberg: Interviews (Conversations With Filmmakers Series)
by Steven Spielberg, Lester D. Friedman, and Brent Notbohm

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Directed by Steven Spielberg: Poetics of the Contemporary Hollywood Blockbuster book cover Directed by Steven Spielberg: Poetics of the Contemporary Hollywood Blockbuster
by Warren Buckland

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

The Cinema of Steven Spielberg: Empire of Light (Directors' Cuts) book cover The Cinema of Steven Spielberg: Empire of Light (Directors' Cuts)
by Nigel Morris

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Steven Spielberg books →

Steven Spielberg filmography

Jaws
Martin Brody is the new police chief of Amity, an island resort town somewhere in New England. He has a wife named Ellen, and two sons named Michael and Sean. On a Summer morning, Brody is called to the beach, where the mangled body of Summer vacationer Chrissie Watkins has washed ashore. The medica...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Set in 1935, a professor, archaeologist, and legendary hero by the name of Indiana Jones is back in action in his newest adventure. But this time he teams up with a night club singer named Wilhelmina "Willie" Scott and a twelve-year-old boy named Short Round. They end up in an Indian small distresse...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment | Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom subtitles

Austin Powers in Goldmember
He's found his mojo, baby, and now Austin Powers (Mike Myers) is back again in this shagadelic comedy-adventure! The "sshhh!" hits the fan when Dr. Evil and Mini-Me escape from prison. Joining forces with the superfreaky Goldmember, they kidnap Austin's father, master spy Nigel Powers (Michael Caine...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment | Austin Powers in Goldmember subtitles


View complete Steven Spielberg filmography →

Steven Spielberg websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Steven SpielbergNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Steven Spielberg Celebrity ConnectionSteven Spielberg News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with Steven SpielbergAnalyze your relationships with Steven Spielberg for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Steven Spielberg at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Steven Spielberg
Why is Steven Spielberg famous?Why is Steven Spielberg famous?
alldesktopentertainment: Steven SpielbergSteven Spielberg wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Perfect People - Steven SpielbergPerfect People feature on Steven Spielberg that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Steven Spielberg at CelebrityFuzz.comSteven Spielberg Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Steven Spielberg at CelebrityPhotoz.comSteven Spielberg Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Steven Spielberg at CelebrityOnlineNews.comSteven Spielberg Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Steven Spielberg at CelebrityGenius.comSteven Spielberg Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Steven Spielberg at Celebritytidbits.comSteven Spielberg Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Steven Spielberg at CelebNextDoor.comSteven Spielberg Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Steven Spielberg PicturesSteven Spielberg Pictures at FanPix.Net
Steven Spielberg QuotesSteven Spielberg Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Steven Spielberg PicsSteven Spielberg Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Steven Spielberg at celeb9.comSteven Spielberg photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by Steven Spielberg