Steve Irwin



Real name: Stephen Robert Irwin
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: February 22, 1962
Place of birth: Essendon, Victoria, Australia
Height: 6'
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: M
Nationality: Australian
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Actor, Animal Naturalist, TV Host
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Unknown (update information →)
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Steve Irwin quotes

Because when they strike it can be that quick that if they're within range, you're dead, you're dead in your tracks. And his head weighs more than my body so it's WHACK!

Crikey means gee whiz, wow!

Crikey, mate. You're far safer dealing with crocodiles and western diamondback rattlesnakes than the executives and the producers and all those sharks in the big MGM building.

Every cent we earn from Crocodile Hunter goes straight back into conservati... (more Steve Irwin quotes)

Steve Irwin trivia

In February 2007, a portrait of Steve was hung in the National Portrait Gallery in Australia, ironically replacing portrait of Germaine Greer who ridiculed him after his death.

Steve’s last documentary, Ocean’s Deadliest makes no mention of his death, until the final show where a still photo shows Steve smiling and the words “In Memory of Steve Irwin” appear. Following the documen... (more Steve Irwin trivia)

Books about Steve Irwin

The Crocodile Hunter: The Incredible Life and Adventures of Steve and Terri Irwin book cover The Crocodile Hunter: The Incredible Life and Adventures of Steve and Terri Irwin
by Steve Irwin and Terri Irwin

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Wildlife Warrior: Steve Irwin: 1962 - 2006, a Man Who Changed the World book cover Wildlife Warrior: Steve Irwin: 1962 - 2006, a Man Who Changed the World
by Richard Shears

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Steve Irwin: The Incredible Life of the Crocodile Hunter book cover Steve Irwin: The Incredible Life of the Crocodile Hunter
by Trevor Baker

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Steve Irwin books →

Steve Irwin DVDs

He Changed Our World - Steve Irwin Memorial Tribute dvd cover He Changed Our World - Steve Irwin Memorial Tribute
~ Steve Irwin

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Steve Irwin The Crocodile Hunter - Ocean's Deadliest dvd cover Steve Irwin The Crocodile Hunter - Ocean's Deadliest
~ Steve Irwin

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Bindi Kid Fitness With Steve Irwin & The Crocmen dvd cover Bindi Kid Fitness With Steve Irwin & The Crocmen
~ Bindi Irwin

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Steve Irwin: Ocean's Deadliest dvd cover Steve Irwin: Ocean's Deadliest
~ Phillippe Cousteau, et al.

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Steve Irwin DVDs →

Steve Irwin filmography

Happy Feet
In the cold land of Antarctica, the Emperor Penguins each express their true love with a special heartsong of their own that expresses their very being. However, the misfit Mumble cannot sing, but instead has an extraordinary talent to tap dance with almost magical energy and expression. Nevertheles...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment | Happy Feet subtitles

Dr. Dolittle 2
Since we last saw him Dr. Dolittle has earned fame and recognition both among two- and four-legged creatures for his ability to talk to animals. But his hectic workdays causes him to put family life on the back burner. When he is faced with the challenge of reintroducing a circus bear into the wild ...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Steve Irwin filmography →

Steve Irwin websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Steve IrwinNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Steve Irwin Celebrity ConnectionSteve Irwin News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Steve Irwin at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Steve Irwin
Why is Steve Irwin famous?Why is Steve Irwin famous?
alldesktopentertainment: Steve IrwinSteve Irwin wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Perfect People - Steve IrwinPerfect People feature on Steve Irwin that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Steve Irwin PicturesSteve Irwin Pictures at FanPix.Net
Steve Irwin QuotesSteve Irwin Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Steve Irwin at celeb9.comSteve Irwin photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by Steve Irwin