Scott Speedman



Real name: Robert Scott Speedman
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: 1 September 1975
Place of birth: London, England, UK
Height: 5' 11
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Roy
Mother: Mary
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: M
Nationality: British
Education: Earl Haig High School in Toronto, Canada
Profession: actor
Eyes color: Green
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Virgo
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Scott Speedman photos

Scott Speedman photo previewScott Speedman photo previewScott Speedman photo preview
View all Scott Speedman photos →

Scott Speedman quotes

And I can see he's a bit of a superstar. That's not me. But it sort of scares me in a way, but I don't think it's going to get any worse for me.

And once you cease to be a real person, you stop being a good actor.

And sex is definitely part of college life.

And when I have lived elsewhere, every two weeks I have to fly back to LA. Even New York directors go there to audition. So I have to be there to a degree.

Duets is about six people, so it's like three different movies - three different d... (more Scott Speedman quotes)

Scott Speedman trivia

Scott actually has an action figure, and he thinks it's hilarious.

Scott landed his first interview in March 2003, in the USA version of "Movieline" magazine.

In June 1999, Scott was featured on the "TV Guide (Canadian Version)" magazine cover photo.

In 2003, Scott won a Golden Wave Award on the Bordeaux International Festival of Women in Cinema for his performance in a drama movie titled "My Life Without Me."

In 2000, Scott was nominated for a Teen Choice Award for his performance in a TV s... (more Scott Speedman trivia)

Scott Speedman filmography

Dead Silence
Every town has it's own ghost story, and a local folktale around Ravens Fair is about a ventriloquist named Mary Shaw. After she went mad in the 1940s, she was accused of kidnapping a young boy who yelled out in one of her performances that she was a fraud. Because of this she was hunted down by tow...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment | Dead Silence subtitles

What Happened to Bobby Earl?
Rose Earl is proud as a peacock when Bobby, her eldest, whom she raised, like his kid brother Michael, to become moral men an model citizens, is the first member of the modest family ever to get accepted at college. It will take a while till she starts getting aware of it, but after he joins a respe...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Dark Blue
Set in the Los Angeles Police Department in April 1992, Dark Blue is a dramatic thriller that takes place just days before the acquittal of four white officers in the beating of black motorist Rodney King and the subsequent L.A. riots. In this racially-charged climate,the LAPD's elite Special Invest...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Scott Speedman filmography →

Books about Scott Speedman

Almost positive: X-Men star James Marsden talks about being taken hostage by Scott Speedman in the HIV drama The 24th Day.(film)(Interview): An article ... (The national gay & lesbian newsmagazine) book cover Almost positive: X-Men star James Marsden talks about being taken hostage by Scott Speedman in the HIV drama The 24th Day.(film)(Interview): An article ... (The national gay & lesbian newsmagazine)
by Dennis Hensley

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Scott Speedman books →

Scott Speedman websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Scott SpeedmanNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Scott Speedman Celebrity ConnectionScott Speedman News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Scott Speedman at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Scott Speedman
Why is Scott Speedman famous?Why is Scott Speedman famous?
alldesktopentertainment: Scott SpeedmanScott Speedman wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Scott Speedman at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Scott Speedman pictures and information
Perfect People - Scott SpeedmanPerfect People feature on Scott Speedman that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Scott SpeedmanAll about Scott Speedman including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Scott Speedman at CelebrityFuzz.comScott Speedman Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Scott Speedman at CelebrityPhotoz.comScott Speedman Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Scott Speedman at CelebrityOnlineNews.comScott Speedman Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Scott Speedman at CelebrityGenius.comScott Speedman Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Scott Speedman at Celebritytidbits.comScott Speedman Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Scott Speedman at CelebNextDoor.comScott Speedman Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Scott Speedman PicturesScott Speedman Pictures at FanPix.Net
Scott Speedman QuotesScott Speedman Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Scott Speedman PicsScott Speedman Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Quotes by Scott Speedman