Russell Brand



Real name: Russell Edward Brand
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: 4 June 1975
Place of birth: Grays, Essex, England
Height: Unknown (update information →)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Robert Henry Brand
Mother: Barbara Elizabeth
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Male
Nationality: British
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Comedian, actor, columnist and presenter of radio and television
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Unknown (update information →)
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Russell Brand quotes

Russell: Sometimes, as a comedian, a line will come to you, that is so beautiful, so perfect, that you think: I did not create this line. This line belongs to all of us. Surely this is a line of God. The line was...Bob Geldof there... no wonder he's such an expert on famine, he has, after all, been dining out on I Don't Like Mondays for thirty years!It's got it all: it's funny, it's clever, it's succinct, it's true!

Russell: I remember one ... (more Russell Brand quotes)

Russell Brand trivia

Russell caused quite a stir with hoax phone calls to the Police on his recent tour. As part of his act he would call Police with information regarding minor offenses reported in local newspapers. Kent Police are said to have spoken to Brand following his act in Tonbridge Wells, where he called to help locate a missing statue.

Russell is a suppo... (more Russell Brand trivia)

Russell Brand websites

Russell BrandRussell Brand Photos, Video, News, Bio & More
WhosDatedWho.com: Russell BrandNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Russell Brand Celebrity ConnectionRussell Brand News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Russell Brand PicturesRussell Brand Pictures at FanPix.Net
Russell Brand QuotesRussell Brand Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Russell Brand PicsRussell Brand Pics at AllStarPics.Net