Princess Diana



Real name: Diana Frances Spencer
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: July 1, 1961
Place of birth: Norfolk on Queen's Sandringham Estate
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 130 pounds
Father: Johnnie Spencer
Mother: Frances Shand Kydd
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Female
Nationality: British
Education: West Heath, Riddleworth Hall and St Videmanette's Finishing school
Profession: Princess, Humanitarian
Eyes color: Blue
Natural hair color: Blonde
Astrology Sign: Cancer
Residence: Kensington Palace (KP)

Princess Diana photos

Princess Diana photo previewPrincess Diana photo previewPrincess Diana photo preview
View all Princess Diana photos →

Princess Diana quotes

Any sane person would have left long ago. But I cannot. I have my sons.

Anywhere I see suffering, that is where I want to be, doing what I can.

Being a princess isn't all it's cracked up to be.

Call me Diana, not Princess Diana.

Carry out a random act of kindness, with no expectation of reward, safe in the knowledge that one day someone might do the same for you.... (more Princess Diana quotes)

Books about Princess Diana

Diana: A Princess Remembered book cover Diana: A Princess Remembered
by Glenn Harvey

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

The People's Princess: Cherished Memories of Diana, Princess of Wales, From Those Who Knew Her Best book cover The People's Princess: Cherished Memories of Diana, Princess of Wales, From Those Who Knew Her Best
by Larry King

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Diana Princess of Wales by Mario Testino at Kensington Palace: Princess of Wales book cover Diana Princess of Wales by Mario Testino at Kensington Palace: Princess of Wales
by Mario Testino

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Princess Diana books →

Princess Diana DVDs

NBC News Presents: Diana Revealed, The Princess No One Knew dvd cover NBC News Presents: Diana Revealed, The Princess No One Knew
~ NBC News Presents Diana Revealed: The Princess No

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

ABC News Classics The Death of Princess Diana dvd cover ABC News Classics The Death of Princess Diana

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Princess Diana: The Uncrowned Queen dvd cover Princess Diana: The Uncrowned Queen
~ Kate Courtney

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Conspiracy? Princess Diana (History Channel) dvd cover Conspiracy? Princess Diana (History Channel)
~ Princess Diana

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Discovery Channel Unsolved History - Death of Princess Diana dvd cover Discovery Channel Unsolved History - Death of Princess Diana

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Princess Diana DVDs →

Princess Diana websites

Princess DianaPrincess Diana Photos, Video, News, Bio & More
WhosDatedWho.com: Princess DianaNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
Relationships with Princess DianaAnalyze your relationships with Princess Diana for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
CelebWeLove.com : Princess DianaEnjoy Great Collection of Princess Diana Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One
Celebrity-Cards.com : Princess DianaEnjoy Princess Diana photos and send eCards.
Princess Diana at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Princess Diana
Why is Princess Diana famous?Why is Princess Diana famous?
Princess Diana PicturesPrincess Diana Pictures at FanPix.Net
Princess Diana QuotesPrincess Diana Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Princess Diana PicsPrincess Diana Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Princess Diana at celeb9.comPrincess Diana photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by Princess Diana