Prince



Real name: Prince Rogers Nelson
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: June 7, 1958
Place of birth: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Height: 5'2
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: John L. Nelson
Mother: Mattie Shaw
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: M
Nationality: American
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Actor, Director, Musician, Producer
Eyes color: Brown
Natural hair color: Black
Astrology Sign: Gemini
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Prince quotes

Prince: I never really got off on awards so much. I think it's more for the people who give them and also for the fans. I get a lot of props from people in the street and a lot of love and congratulation, pats on back, so it's a good feeling you know the after-effects.

Prince: People say I'm wearing heels because I'm short. I wear heels because the women like 'em.... (more Prince quotes)

Prince trivia

Prince arrived late at the 2007 Golden Globe awards ceremony, and missed out on accepting his award for Best Song.

Prince was inducted into the Rock & Roll Hall of Fame in March 2004.

Prince's song "Little Red Corvette" was ranked #75 on VH1's 100 Greatest Songs of the 80's. His songs "When Doves Cry" was ranked #5 and "Kiss" was ranked #83 on VH1's 100 Greatest Songs of the 80's.

Prince's music video "When Doves Cry" was ranked #17 on VH1's 10... (more Prince trivia)

Prince new lyrics

P. Control
18 & Over
New Power Generation (Pt. II)
Elephants & Flowers
Gett Off ( Club Mix )
What Do U Want Me 2 Do
The Word
The Marrying Kind
The Dance
Te Amo Corazon

View all Prince lyrics →

Books about Prince

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6) book cover Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6)
by J.K. Rowling and Mary GrandPr?

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

The Prince (Bantam Classics) book cover The Prince (Bantam Classics)
by Niccolo Machiavelli

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

The Little Prince book cover The Little Prince
by Antoine de Saint-Exup?ry and Richard Howard

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Prince books →

Prince DVDs

Tyrone Power: The Swashbuckler Box Set (Blood and Sand / Son of Fury / The Black Rose / Prince of Foxes / The Captain from Castile) dvd cover Tyrone Power: The Swashbuckler Box Set (Blood and Sand / Son of Fury / The Black Rose / Prince of Foxes / The Captain from Castile)
~ Tyrone Power, Rita Hayworth, Linda Darnell, and Orson Welles

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Prince of the City (Two-Disc Special Edition) dvd cover Prince of the City (Two-Disc Special Edition)
~ Treat Williams, Jerry Orbach, Richard Foronjy, and Don Billett

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Robin Hood - Prince of Thieves dvd cover Robin Hood - Prince of Thieves
~ Kevin Costner, Morgan Freeman, and Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

The Prince of Egypt dvd cover The Prince of Egypt
~ Val Kilmer, Ralph Fiennes, Michelle Pfeiffer, and Sandra Bullock

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Robin Hood - Prince of Thieves (Two-Disc Special Extended Edition) dvd cover Robin Hood - Prince of Thieves (Two-Disc Special Extended Edition)
~ Kevin Costner, Morgan Freeman, and Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Prince DVDs →

Prince websites

PrincePrince Photos, Video, News, Bio & More
WhosDatedWho.com: PrinceNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Prince Celebrity ConnectionPrince News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with PrinceAnalyze your relationships with Prince for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Prince at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Prince
Why is Prince famous?Why is Prince famous?
Prince at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Prince pictures and information
Perfect People - PrincePerfect People feature on Prince that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: PrinceAll about Prince including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Prince at CelebrityFuzz.comPrince Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Prince at CelebrityPhotoz.comPrince Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Prince at CelebrityOnlineNews.comPrince Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Prince at CelebrityGenius.comPrince Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Prince at Celebritytidbits.comPrince Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Prince at CelebNextDoor.comPrince Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Prince PicturesPrince Pictures at FanPix.Net
Prince QuotesPrince Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Prince PicsPrince Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Prince at celeb9.comPrince photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by Prince