Norah Jones



Real name: Geetali Norah Jones Shankar
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: March 30, 1979
Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA
Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Ravi Shankar (composer; born on April 7, 1920)
Mother: Sue Jones (nurse)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Female
Nationality: American
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Brown
Natural hair color: Dark Brown
Astrology Sign: Aries
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Norah Jones photos

Norah Jones photo previewNorah Jones photo previewNorah Jones photo preview
View all Norah Jones photos →

Norah Jones quotes

A lot of pop people out there are cool, but they overdo it.

I don't try to sound like anyone but me anymore. If something is out of my element, I try to avoid it.

I just do the same stuff I always did. I have a bigger apartment - that's the main change.

I'm not melancholy; I'm a happy-go-lucky person, kind of silly. I like funny things. I have a lot of energy. I tend to like music that's mellow, though.

In college I had a weekend gig at a restaurant, a solo thing that was the best practice I... (more Norah Jones quotes)

Norah Jones new lyrics

What Am I To You?
Toes
Those Sweet Words
Things You Don't Have To Do
The Prettiest Thing
The Long Way Home
Strange Transmissions
New York City
In The Morning
Humble Me

View all Norah Jones lyrics →

Books about Norah Jones

Play Piano with Norah Jones (Piano/Vocal/Guitar Artist Songbook) book cover Play Piano with Norah Jones (Piano/Vocal/Guitar Artist Songbook)
by Norah Jones

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Norah Jones - Come Away with Me book cover Norah Jones - Come Away with Me
by Norah Jones

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Norah Jones - Feels Like Home book cover Norah Jones - Feels Like Home
by Norah Jones

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Norah Jones books →

Norah Jones filmography

My Blueberry Nights

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

"Live from Abbey Road"

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

"Great Performances"

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Norah Jones filmography →

Norah Jones websites

Norah JonesNorah Jones Photos, Video, News, Bio & More
WhosDatedWho.com: Norah JonesNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Norah Jones Celebrity ConnectionNorah Jones News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with Norah JonesAnalyze your relationships with Norah Jones for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
CelebWeLove.com : Norah JonesEnjoy Great Collection of Norah Jones Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One
Celebrity-Cards.com : Norah JonesEnjoy Norah Jones photos and send eCards.
Norah Jones at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Norah Jones
Why is Norah Jones famous?Why is Norah Jones famous?
alldesktopentertainment: Norah JonesNorah Jones wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Norah Jones at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Norah Jones pictures and information
Perfect People - Norah JonesPerfect People feature on Norah Jones that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Norah JonesAll about Norah Jones including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Norah Jones at CelebrityFuzz.comNorah Jones Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Norah Jones at CelebrityPhotoz.comNorah Jones Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Norah Jones at CelebrityOnlineNews.comNorah Jones Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Norah Jones at CelebrityGenius.comNorah Jones Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Norah Jones at Celebritytidbits.comNorah Jones Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Norah Jones at CelebNextDoor.comNorah Jones Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Norah Jones PicturesNorah Jones Pictures at FanPix.Net
Norah Jones QuotesNorah Jones Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Norah Jones at celeb9.comNorah Jones photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by Norah Jones