Natalie Merchant



Real name: Natalie Anne Merchant
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: October 26. 1963
Place of birth: Jamestown, New York, USA
Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Musician
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Scorpio
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Natalie Merchant photos

Natalie Merchant photo previewNatalie Merchant photo previewNatalie Merchant photo preview
View all Natalie Merchant photos →

Natalie Merchant quotes

Be true to yourself, and, um, don't worry about some large companies' quarterly profit index.

I don't want to live in a culture of despair. I'd like to live in a culture of hope.

I would say I'd rather dig a ditch, you know, do hard, manual labor than write lyrics.

I'm on this search trying to figure out exactly who I am and what I have to say to people.

It's funny, I remember doing the Johnny Carson show, and, uh, I couldn't afford m... (more Natalie Merchant quotes)

Natalie Merchant trivia

Natalie wrote the song "Carnival" that is featured on the documentary Aileen: Life & Death Of A Serial Killer, the story of Aileen Wuornos.

Natalie dropped out of high school at the age of sixteen. She went on to attend Jamestown Community College, to earn her an Associate's Degree, instead of a GED.

Natalie turned down a recurring role on "The Larry Sanders Show" that Gary Shandling had offered her himself in 1992.

Natalie provides postcar... (more Natalie Merchant trivia)

Natalie Merchant new lyrics

Which Side Are You On?
Weeping Pilgrim
This House Is On Fire
The Worst Thing
Tell Yourself
Soldier, Soldier
Sally Ann
Saint Judas
Put The Law On You
Poor Wayfaring Stranger

View all Natalie Merchant lyrics →

Books about Natalie Merchant

Natalie Merchant - Collected Songs, 1985-2005 book cover Natalie Merchant - Collected Songs, 1985-2005
by Natalie Merchant

Read more... | Comments (1) | Post new comment

Natalie Merchant - Ophelia (Essential Groups & Artists) book cover Natalie Merchant - Ophelia (Essential Groups & Artists)
by Natalie Merchant

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Natalie Merchant - Tigerlily book cover Natalie Merchant - Tigerlily
by Natalie Merchant

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Natalie Merchant books →

Natalie Merchant albums

Live In Concert album cover Live In Concert
Find out more about 11 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Motherland album cover Motherland
Find out more about 12 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Ophelia album cover Ophelia
Find out more about 11 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Natalie Merchant albums →

Natalie Merchant websites

Natalie MerchantNatalie Merchant Photos, Video, News, Bio & More
WhosDatedWho.com: Natalie MerchantNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Natalie Merchant Celebrity ConnectionNatalie Merchant News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Natalie Merchant at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Natalie Merchant
Why is Natalie Merchant famous?Why is Natalie Merchant famous?
Natalie Merchant at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Natalie Merchant pictures and information
Perfect People - Natalie MerchantPerfect People feature on Natalie Merchant that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Natalie Merchant at CelebrityFuzz.comNatalie Merchant Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Natalie Merchant at CelebrityPhotoz.comNatalie Merchant Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Natalie Merchant at CelebrityOnlineNews.comNatalie Merchant Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Natalie Merchant at CelebrityGenius.comNatalie Merchant Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Natalie Merchant at Celebritytidbits.comNatalie Merchant Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Natalie Merchant at CelebNextDoor.comNatalie Merchant Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Natalie Merchant at celeb9.comNatalie Merchant photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by Natalie Merchant