Michael Phelps



Real name: Michael Fred Phelps II
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: June 30, 1985
Place of birth: Baltimore, MD, USA
Height: 6 ft. 3in. (193 cm)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Cancer
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Michael Phelps quotes

Being compared to Ian Thorpe, that could be one of the greatest compliments you could ever get in swimming - being compared to him and Mark Spitz.

Every day after I wake up, I think, 'Wait... this can't be real; I'm still going to wake up.'

I always thought, it would be neat to make the Olympic team.

I have reached a place in my life where I need to sit down and say, 'Well, what do I do? What's best for me?' I need to look into options fo... (more Michael Phelps quotes)

Michael Phelps trivia

Michael is the first male swimmer to break two world record in separate events in the same day.

Michael is the proud holder of 27 U.S. National Titles.

Michael received five gold medals and one silver medal at the 2005 World Championships.

Michael received three gold medals at the 2006 Pan Pacific Games.

Michael tied Mark Spitz's record of four individual gold medals in the 2004 Olympics.... (more Michael Phelps trivia)

Books about Michael Phelps

Michael Phelps: Beneath the Surface book cover Michael Phelps: Beneath the Surface
by Michael Phelps and Brian Cazeneuve

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Michael Phelps (Amazing Athletes) book cover Michael Phelps (Amazing Athletes)
by Sheila Rivera and Jeffrey Zuehlke

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Time Magazine August 9 2004 Olympic Review: Pool Shark Michael Phelps book cover Time Magazine August 9 2004 Olympic Review: Pool Shark Michael Phelps
by Time Magazine

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Michael Phelps books →

Michael Phelps filmography

Pancho and Lefty
The ruthless bounty hunter T.J. Hawk (Michael Stone) and his hardened thugs have been unleashed on Lefty (James Duval) and three other young men accused of horse theft by a Mexican rancher. Awaiting their torture and eventual deaths, these brave souls refuse to give the names of their "accomplices"....

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Miss USA 2005

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Michael Phelps filmography →

Michael Phelps websites

Michael PhelpsMichael Phelps Photos, Video, News, Bio & More
WhosDatedWho.com: Michael PhelpsNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Michael Phelps Celebrity ConnectionMichael Phelps News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Michael Phelps at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Michael Phelps
Michael Phelps at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Michael Phelps pictures and information
Perfect People - Michael PhelpsPerfect People feature on Michael Phelps that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Michael Phelps at CelebrityFuzz.comMichael Phelps Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Michael Phelps at CelebrityPhotoz.comMichael Phelps Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Michael Phelps at CelebrityOnlineNews.comMichael Phelps Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Michael Phelps at CelebrityGenius.comMichael Phelps Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Michael Phelps at Celebritytidbits.comMichael Phelps Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Michael Phelps at CelebNextDoor.comMichael Phelps Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Michael Phelps PicturesMichael Phelps Pictures at FanPix.Net
Michael Phelps QuotesMichael Phelps Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Michael Phelps PicsMichael Phelps Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Michael Phelps at celeb9.comMichael Phelps photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by Michael Phelps