Mary J. Blige



Real name: Mary Jane Blige
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: January 11, 1971
Place of birth: Bronx, New York, USA
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Thomas
Mother: Cora Blige
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Capricorn
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Mary J. Blige photos

Mary J. Blige photo previewMary J. Blige photo previewMary J. Blige photo preview
View all Mary J. Blige photos →

Mary J. Blige quotes

As far as men go, they never gave me a chance to be me; they were always scared that somebody was going to take me.

'Cause I'm no better than you, you, or you. And I can't get on no throne and preach, 'cause I'm not God.

Don't give up, be positive and if you know someone who knows someone at a record company don't stop beating down their door till you get heard. Don't ever say it'll never happen or it'll never happen.

Everything is scary if you look at it. So you just got to live.

I decided ... (more Mary J. Blige quotes)

Mary J. Blige trivia

Mary has performed "One" with Elliott Yamin during the fifth season finale of American Idol.

At the 49th Annual Grammy Awards, Mary was the artist with the most number of nominations for the year, eight, and winning three: Best R&B Album (The Breakthrough), Best R&B Song and Best R&B Vocal Performance (Be Without You).

Mary appears in Notorious B.I.G.'s videos "One More Chance" and "Big... (more Mary J. Blige trivia)

Mary J. Blige new lyrics

No More Drama
Someday at Christmas
I LOVE YOU
A Real Lover
Can't Get You Off My Mind
Everything
Leave a Message
Love is All We Need
Love Is All We Need (remix)
Sincerity

View all Mary J. Blige lyrics →

Mary J. Blige albums

Be Without You album cover Be Without You
Find out more about 2 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Deep Inside (Eu) album cover Deep Inside (Eu)
Find out more about 7 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Enough Cryin album cover Enough Cryin
Find out more about 4 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Mary J. Blige albums →

Books about Mary J. Blige

Mary J. Blige - The Breakthrough book cover Mary J. Blige - The Breakthrough
by Mary Blige

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Mary J. Blige (Hip Hop) book cover Mary J. Blige (Hip Hop)
by Terrell Brown

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Be Without You, Recorded by Mary J. Blige on Geffen Records book cover Be Without You, Recorded by Mary J. Blige on Geffen Records
by Mary J. Blige, Johnia Austin, Bryan Michael Cox, and Jason Perry

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Mary J. Blige books →

Mary J. Blige websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Mary J. BligeNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Mary J. Blige Celebrity ConnectionMary J. Blige News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
CelebWeLove.com : Mary J. BligeEnjoy Great Collection of Mary J. Blige Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One
Celebrity-Cards.com : Mary J. BligeEnjoy Mary J. Blige photos and send eCards.
Mary J. Blige at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Mary J. Blige
Why is Mary J. Blige famous?Why is Mary J. Blige famous?
Mary J. Blige at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Mary J. Blige pictures and information
Perfect People - Mary J. BligePerfect People feature on Mary J. Blige that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Mary J. BligeAll about Mary J. Blige including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Mary J. Blige at CelebrityFuzz.comMary J. Blige Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Mary J. Blige at CelebrityPhotoz.comMary J. Blige Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Mary J. Blige at CelebrityOnlineNews.comMary J. Blige Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Mary J. Blige at CelebrityGenius.comMary J. Blige Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Mary J. Blige at Celebritytidbits.comMary J. Blige Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Mary J. Blige at CelebNextDoor.comMary J. Blige Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Mary J. Blige PicturesMary J. Blige Pictures at FanPix.Net
Mary J. Blige QuotesMary J. Blige Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Mary J. Blige PicsMary J. Blige Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Mary J. Blige at celeb9.comMary J. Blige photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows