Mark Harmon



Real name: Thomas Mark Harmon
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: September 2, 1951
Place of birth: Burbank, California, USA
Height: 6' (1.83 m)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Virgo
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Mark Harmon photos

Mark Harmon photo previewMark Harmon photo previewMark Harmon photo preview
View all Mark Harmon photos →

Mark Harmon quotes

At Chicago Hope they have a technical staff - there are rehearsals separated from the rest of the show to try and make it as realistic as possible.

At Chicago Hope they have a technical staff that works real hard to make that O.R. as realistic as possible.

How many times have you been on the freeway and had someone fly by you at 100 mph then end up two cars ahead of you at the off ramp? What... (more Mark Harmon quotes)

Mark Harmon trivia

The recent "Step Up to the Plate with Mark Harmon" event hosted by Oklahoma Sports Science and Orthopaedics (OSSO) brought in receipts of $243,785. Proceeds from the event benefited The Children's Center.

The event, in its 6th year, brought Mark Harmon, star of the hit CBS television series NCIS, and his Bombers baseball team to OKC on Saturday, June 3, 2006, for the annual celebrit... (more Mark Harmon trivia)

Mark Harmon filmography

Chasing Liberty
Anna Foster (Mandy Moore) has never had an ordinary life. At eighteen years old, she is the most protected girl in America; she is the First Daughter. Frustrated with her overprotective father, the President of the United States of America (Mark Harmon), Anna makes a deal with him: only two agents a...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Flamingo Road
Carnival dancer Lane Bellamy finds herself stranded in a southern town ruled by corrupt political boss Titus Semple. Lane becomes romantically involved with sheriff Fielding Carlisle, a weakling whose career is being driven by Titus. Seeing Lane as a liability to his own political ambitions, Titus m...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Till There Was You
Frank Flynn travels to a South Pacific country looking for his brother. While there, he falls in love with the wife, Anna, of a powerful and abusive man, Viv. It turns out that Frank's brother had found a wrecked WWII plane with gold onboard and Viv (Anna's husband) is Frank's brother's partner. Fra...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Mark Harmon filmography →

Books about Mark Harmon

Playgirl Magazine September 1986: Mark Harmon; Naked men of Canada; college JOcks book cover Playgirl Magazine September 1986: Mark Harmon; Naked men of Canada; college JOcks
by Playgirl

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Calvin's Commentary - Volume 17 - Harmon of Matthew, Mark, Luke & John 1 -11 book cover Calvin's Commentary - Volume 17 - Harmon of Matthew, Mark, Luke & John 1 -11
by John Calvin

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Mark Harmon books →

Mark Harmon websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Mark HarmonNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Mark Harmon Celebrity ConnectionMark Harmon News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with Mark HarmonAnalyze your relationships with Mark Harmon for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Mark Harmon at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Mark Harmon
Why is Mark Harmon famous?Why is Mark Harmon famous?
alldesktopentertainment: Mark HarmonMark Harmon wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Mark Harmon at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Mark Harmon pictures and information
Perfect People - Mark HarmonPerfect People feature on Mark Harmon that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Mark Harmon PicturesMark Harmon Pictures at FanPix.Net
Mark Harmon QuotesMark Harmon Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Quotes by Mark Harmon