Maria Sharapova



Real name: Maria Yuryevna Sharapova
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: April 19, 1987
Place of birth: Nyagan, Russia
Height: 6' (1.83 m)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Youri Sharapov
Mother: Yelena Sharapova
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: F
Nationality: Russia
Education: Keystone High School (home schooling program via correspondence on the internet)
Profession: Model, Tennis Player
Eyes color: green
Natural hair color: Blonde
Astrology Sign: Aries
Residence: Bradenton, Florida USA

Maria Sharapova photos

Maria Sharapova photo previewMaria Sharapova photo previewMaria Sharapova photo preview
View all Maria Sharapova photos →

Maria Sharapova quotes

A great tennis career is something that a 15-year-old normally doesn't have. I hope my example helps other teens believe they can accomplish things they never thought possible.

I don't follow other players or the tournaments they play. I have my own schedule and do my own thing. I never really think, 'Oh, I want to be or play like so-and-so.' I just like being myself.

I learned there's a big difference between juniors and the pros.

I'm just like every other girl who likes to shop, likes to lo... (more Maria Sharapova quotes)

Maria Sharapova trivia

In April 2005 Sharapova was listed by "People Magazine" as among the 50 most beautiful celebrities in the world.

Maria has won a total of 13 singles titles, her latest being in New York, September 2006.

Maria favors Russian food, but also enjoys Italian bread.

Maria enjoys reading books her favouroites are Sherlock Holmes and Pippi Longstocking.

She enjoys singing and dancing.... (more Maria Sharapova trivia)

Books about Maria Sharapova

Maria Sharapova 2007 Wall Calendar book cover Maria Sharapova 2007 Wall Calendar
by Andrews McMeel Publishing

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Mar?a Sharapova: el sue?o ruso: es rubia y atractiva como la Kournikova pero no va de Mar?a Sharapova: el sue?o ruso: es rubia y atractiva como la Kournikova pero no va de "Vanity Fair" ni de Lolita, pese a sus 17 a?os. Su estilo en la pista ... An article from: Epoca
by Xavier Horcajo

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Maria Sharapova book cover Maria Sharapova
by Editor

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Maria Sharapova books →

Maria Sharapova websites

Maria SharapovaMaria Sharapova Photos, Video, News, Bio & More
WhosDatedWho.com: Maria SharapovaNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
TeraBabes: Maria SharapovaMaria Sharapova's Biography, Links, and hundreds of photos!
PopStar.com - Your Maria Sharapova Celebrity ConnectionMaria Sharapova News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with Maria SharapovaAnalyze your relationships with Maria Sharapova for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
CelebWeLove.com : Maria SharapovaEnjoy Great Collection of Maria Sharapova Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One
Celebrity-Cards.com : Maria SharapovaEnjoy Maria Sharapova photos and send eCards.
Maria Sharapova at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Maria Sharapova
Why is Maria Sharapova famous?Why is Maria Sharapova famous?
alldesktopentertainment: Maria SharapovaMaria Sharapova wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Maria Sharapova at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Maria Sharapova pictures and information
Perfect People - Maria SharapovaPerfect People feature on Maria Sharapova that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Maria Sharapova PhotosAll about Maria Sharapova. Photos, pics, biography and pictures.
AceShowbiz: Maria SharapovaAll about Maria Sharapova including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Maria Sharapova at CelebrityFuzz.comMaria Sharapova Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Maria Sharapova at CelebrityPhotoz.comMaria Sharapova Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Maria Sharapova at CelebrityOnlineNews.comMaria Sharapova Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Maria Sharapova at CelebrityGenius.comMaria Sharapova Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Maria Sharapova at Celebritytidbits.comMaria Sharapova Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Maria Sharapova at CelebNextDoor.comMaria Sharapova Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Maria Sharapova PicturesMaria Sharapova Pictures at FanPix.Net
Maria Sharapova QuotesMaria Sharapova Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Maria Sharapova PicsMaria Sharapova Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Maria Sharapova at celeb9.comMaria Sharapova photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by Maria Sharapova