Lucie Silvas



Real name: Lucie Silverman
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: September 4. 1980
Place of birth: Surrey, England, UK
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Virgo
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Lucie Silvas photos

Lucie Silvas photo previewLucie Silvas photo previewLucie Silvas photo preview
View all Lucie Silvas photos →

Lucie Silvas quotes

Lucie Silvas: (about being a songwriter for hire) You either want to be an artist or write for other people - it's very difficult to be both.

Lucie Silvas: On stage I feel completely, 100% myself. You can never really see an artist until you see them live.

Lucie Silvas: I like music because... it provokes every kind of emotion there is. I can't imagine... (more Lucie Silvas quotes)

Lucie Silvas trivia

Lucie has appeared alongside Elton John in the Ivor Novello Elton John Tribute Show (on TV) in 2004.

Lucie's second album, The Same Side, was released October 23, 2006. It has 12 songs, with the most famous Last Year, which was her first single from the album. The album was released only in the Netherlands and reached Gold status.

Lucie has a Spanish version of What ... (more Lucie Silvas trivia)

Lucie Silvas new lyrics

Without You
Twisting The Chain
The Longer We're Apart
The Game Is Won
Seven Veils
Nothing Else Matters
No Defence
Like You Love Me
Last Man Standing
Forget Me Not

View all Lucie Silvas lyrics →

Books about Lucie Silvas

Lucie Silvas: Breathe In book cover Lucie Silvas: Breathe In
by *

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Lucie Silvas books →

Lucie Silvas websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Lucie SilvasNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Lucie Silvas Celebrity ConnectionLucie Silvas News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Why is Lucie Silvas famous?Why is Lucie Silvas famous?
Lucie Silvas at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Lucie Silvas pictures and information
Perfect People - Lucie SilvasPerfect People feature on Lucie Silvas that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Lucie Silvas at CelebrityFuzz.comLucie Silvas Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Lucie Silvas at CelebrityPhotoz.comLucie Silvas Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Lucie Silvas at CelebrityOnlineNews.comLucie Silvas Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Lucie Silvas at CelebrityGenius.comLucie Silvas Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Lucie Silvas at Celebritytidbits.comLucie Silvas Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Lucie Silvas at CelebNextDoor.comLucie Silvas Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Lucie Silvas at celeb9.comLucie Silvas photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by Lucie Silvas