Lil' Wayne



Real name: D'wayne Michael Carter
Nick name: Weezy F Baby
Date of birth: September 27, 1982
Place of birth: New Orleans, Louisanna
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Dwayne Michael Turner
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Male
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Singer
Eyes color: Black
Natural hair color: Black
Astrology Sign: Libra
Residence: New Orleans, LA

Lil' Wayne quotes

Lil' Wayne: I came out of the ***** as D'wayne Carter and I will go in the grave as D'wayne Carter... (more Lil' Wayne quotes)

Lil' Wayne trivia

His trademark is a red bandana in his right pocket or tied on his right arm or leg.

He always refer to Birdman as his Pa.

He bought a sky box at the Louisiana Superdome with Birdman.

He went solo at age 17.

As of January 2007, he has 6 albums.... (more Lil' Wayne trivia)

Lil' Wayne new lyrics

alph
me & my drank(;
Prom Queen
boo boo
Go Hard
Go DJ
Get Over
Get Down
Georgia... Bush
Fuck You

View all Lil' Wayne lyrics →

Lil' Wayne filmography

All That Rocks
Shot at the legendary CBGBs in New York City, this is MTV2's ALL THAT ROCKS! Celebrating music, gaming, sports, gadgets, DIY films and more. Hosted by Bam Margera and Ryan Dunn with musical performances by 30 Seconds to Mars, Flyleaf, and Lil Wayne. ...

Buy this movie | Comments (2) | Post new comment

Baller Blockin'

Buy this movie | Comments (2) | Post new comment

"The Roaches"

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Lil' Wayne filmography →

Lil' Wayne websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Lil' WayneNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Lil' Wayne Celebrity ConnectionLil' Wayne News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with Lil' WayneAnalyze your relationships with Lil' Wayne for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Lil' Wayne at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Lil' Wayne
Lil' Wayne PicturesLil' Wayne Pictures at FanPix.Net
Lil' Wayne PicsLil' Wayne Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Why is Lil' Wayne famous?Why is Lil' Wayne famous?