Lauren Conrad



Real name: Lauren Katherine Conrad
Nick name: LC
Date of birth: February 1, 1986
Place of birth: Laguna Beach, California, USA
Height: 5' 6?''
Weight: 110 lbs
Father: Jim Conrad
Mother: Kathy Conrad
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Education: Laguna Beach High School, Laguna Beach, California
Profession: Actress
Eyes color: Brown
Natural hair color: Light Brown
Astrology Sign: Aquarius
Residence: West Hollywood, California

Lauren Conrad photos

Lauren Conrad photo previewLauren Conrad photo previewLauren Conrad photo preview
View all Lauren Conrad photos →

Lauren Conrad quotes

Lauren: I donít really have a talent- I canít sing, or act, or dance, or perform- those talents. All I can do is be myself. When I first moved to Los Angeles to do The Hills, there were a lot of acting offers. But I had never really been interested in acting, although I did take a class to check it out. It was all right, but I just donít think I could make a career out of something that I wasnít really passionate about. Right now, I just want to enjoy this for as long as it lasts. Iíd rather hav... (more Lauren Conrad quotes)

Lauren Conrad trivia

Lauren despises being called LC despite it being her nickname.

Lauren's first kiss was in 8th grade from a boy named Gary.

Lauren's favorite TV shows are Grey's Anatomy and Family Guy, her favorite movie is The Covenant, and her favorite color is black.

Lauren's favorite spots in Los Angeles are at Bella because she loves their spinach ravioli, at Blowfish because she likes their animal style roll and at Les Deux is because it is a
great place to go out at night with friends.

Lauren got th... (more Lauren Conrad trivia)

Lauren Conrad websites

Lauren ConradLauren Conrad Photos, Video, News, Bio & More
WhosDatedWho.com: Lauren ConradNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Lauren Conrad Celebrity ConnectionLauren Conrad News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Lauren-Conrad.net
AceShowbiz: Lauren ConradAll about Lauren Conrad including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Lauren Conrad at CelebrityFuzz.comLauren Conrad Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Lauren Conrad at CelebrityPhotoz.comLauren Conrad Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Lauren Conrad at CelebrityOnlineNews.comLauren Conrad Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Lauren Conrad at CelebrityGenius.comLauren Conrad Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Lauren Conrad at Celebritytidbits.comLauren Conrad Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Lauren Conrad at CelebNextDoor.comLauren Conrad Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Lauren Conrad PicturesLauren Conrad Pictures at FanPix.Net
Lauren Conrad QuotesLauren Conrad Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Lauren Conrad PicsLauren Conrad Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Lauren Conrad at celeb9.comLauren Conrad photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by Lauren Conrad