Kristin Davis



Real name: Kristin Landen Davis
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: February 24, 1965
Place of birth: Boulder, Colorado, USA
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Keith Davis
Mother: Dorothy Davis
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Education: graduated high school in 1982
Profession: actress
Eyes color: Brown
Natural hair color: Dark Brown
Astrology Sign: Pisces
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Kristin Davis photos

Kristin Davis photo previewKristin Davis photo previewKristin Davis photo preview
View all Kristin Davis photos →

Kristin Davis quotes

Also, it was a cultural moment that wasn't being represented in terms of women who were successful and had choices they didn't have before. They needed a show that they can watch that they felt like represented them.

As an actress, there's nothing worse than not knowing your cues.

But you know, our show is our show, and it's not for everybody.

Dogs are very, very pleasant with people that they're connected to.

Every child that I've worked with so far has been so professional and not at all t... (more Kristin Davis quotes)

Kristin Davis filmography

Atomic Train
A waste disposal company has a Russian nuclear bomb to transport, and an employee decides to save money by concealing it on a freight train. The train, also loaded with hazardous and flammable chemicals, suffers a brake failure and becomes a runaway heading for Denver. A wreck would be bad enough, b...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Traveling Companion
In Rome, Cora is a waitress at a club, walks people's dogs, sleeps with various men, kips with pals, and has a salty tongue. She also has a bruised history: her mother's suicide, her brother's mental illness. Ada, a dog-owning client, hires her to follow Ada's aged and courtly father every day. The ...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D
Dreamer Max, ridiculed by his classmates, conjures up his perfect dreamworld...the Planet Drool. But his dream is more powerful than even he suspects, and his favourite dream super-heroes, Sharkboy and Lavagirl, materialise on Earth. They need help from Max. All is not well in Max's dreamworld. An a...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Kristin Davis filmography →

Kristin Davis websites

All things Kristin Davis: photos, quotes, triviaTrust our experts to provide you with the best information about Kristin Davis
WhosDatedWho.com: Kristin DavisNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
TeraBabes: Kristin DavisKristin Davis's Biography, Links, and hundreds of photos!
PopStar.com - Your Kristin Davis Celebrity ConnectionKristin Davis News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with Kristin DavisAnalyze your relationships with Kristin Davis for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Kristin Davis at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Kristin Davis
alldesktopentertainment: Kristin DavisKristin Davis wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Kristin Davis at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Kristin Davis pictures and information
Perfect People - Kristin DavisPerfect People feature on Kristin Davis that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Kristin Davis PhotosAll about Kristin Davis. Photos, pics, biography and pictures.
AceShowbiz: Kristin DavisAll about Kristin Davis including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Kristin Davis at CelebrityFuzz.comKristin Davis Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kristin Davis at CelebrityPhotoz.comKristin Davis Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kristin Davis at CelebrityOnlineNews.comKristin Davis Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kristin Davis at CelebrityGenius.comKristin Davis Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kristin Davis at Celebritytidbits.comKristin Davis Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kristin Davis at CelebNextDoor.comKristin Davis Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kristin Davis PicturesKristin Davis Pictures at FanPix.Net
Kristin Davis QuotesKristin Davis Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Kristin Davis PicsKristin Davis Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Kristin Davis at celeb9.comKristin Davis photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Kristin Davis famous?Why is Kristin Davis famous?
Quotes by Kristin Davis