Kristen Bell



Real name: Kristen Anne Bell
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: 18 July 1980
Place of birth: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height: 5' 4
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Education: Burton Elementary School in Huntington Woods, Michigan
Profession: Actress
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Cancer
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Kristen Bell photos

Kristen Bell photo previewKristen Bell photo previewKristen Bell photo preview
View all Kristen Bell photos →

Kristen Bell quotes

Kristen Bell: I'm not in the business of becoming famous. And that's the advice I give to younger aspiring actors. Work onstage and do the little roles. In the end it's not important to be seen. It's important to do. There's a lot of disappointment in this business, but my family keeps me grounded.

(on her character, Veronica and Logan) Kristen: I love Jason [Dohring], but I don't really care for Logan. He doesn't treat Veronica like she deserves to be treated. I think Duncan treated [her right... (more Kristen Bell quotes)

Kristen Bell trivia

Kristen may not be back as Veronica Mars since the show is most probably canceled. But Kristen will be back on the CW's new show "Gossip Girl" as the gossip girl narrator.

Kristen was nominated for a Satellite Award in the category, Best Actress in a Drama, Television, to be awarded on 12/17/06.

Movie appearances in 2002:
Neko no ongaeshi (The Cat Returns) (voice: English version) as Hiromi.

Kristen appeared on the cover of Shape magazine in August 2006.

Kristen recently bought a new hous... (more Kristen Bell trivia)

Books about Kristen Bell

Maxim Magazine, March 2006, Kristen Bell Cover book cover Maxim Magazine, March 2006, Kristen Bell Cover
by Ed Needham

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Kristen Bell books →

Kristen Bell websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Kristen BellNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
TeraBabes: Kristen BellKristen Bell's Biography, Links, and hundreds of photos!
PopStar.com - Your Kristen Bell Celebrity ConnectionKristen Bell News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Celebrity-Exchange.com: celebrity websites directory
Kristen Bell at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Kristen Bell
alldesktopentertainment: Kristen BellKristen Bell wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Kristen Bell at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Kristen Bell pictures and information
Perfect People - Kristen BellPerfect People feature on Kristen Bell that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Kristen Bell PhotosAll about Kristen Bell. Photos, pics, biography and wallpapers.
AceShowbiz: Kristen BellAll about Kristen Bell including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Kristen Bell at CelebrityFuzz.comKristen Bell Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kristen Bell at CelebrityPhotoz.comKristen Bell Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kristen Bell at CelebrityOnlineNews.comKristen Bell Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kristen Bell at CelebrityGenius.comKristen Bell Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kristen Bell at Celebritytidbits.comKristen Bell Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kristen Bell at CelebNextDoor.comKristen Bell Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kristen Bell PicturesKristen Bell Pictures at FanPix.Net
Kristen Bell QuotesKristen Bell Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Kristen Bell PicsKristen Bell Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Kristen Bell at celeb9.comKristen Bell photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Kristen Bell famous?Why is Kristen Bell famous?
Quotes by Kristen Bell