Kelly Hu



Real name: Kelly Ann Hu
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: February 13, 1968
Place of birth: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Height: 5'5
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Education: The Kamehameha Schools in Honolulu, Hawaii
Profession: Actress
Eyes color: dark brown
Natural hair color: black
Astrology Sign: Aquarius
Residence: Brentwood, CA

Kelly Hu photos

Kelly Hu photo previewKelly Hu photo previewKelly Hu photo preview
View all Kelly Hu photos →

Kelly Hu quotes

I can pretty much get in touch with my evil side pretty easily.

I have such a big mouth.

I think it would be really cool to have X-ray vision so you could just see through people's clothing. You could know what you're getting before.

I wasn't sure what I was getting into when I signed on to work with a wrestler.

I'm looking forward to working with some of the best cast and crew there are.... (more Kelly Hu quotes)

Kelly Hu trivia

She is still in touch with her High School drama teacher, Mr Bertina. He was a working actor and taught her a lot about acting.

She was named Miss Hawaii USA 1993.

Kelly's cousin, was a very successful model in Japan.

At 13, she began working in store as a salesperson.

After the divorce of her parents, she moved back in Kahului with her mother and lived with her grandparents.... (more Kelly Hu trivia)

Kelly Hu filmography

X2
Already living in a society that mistrusts them, the mutants are faced with even more discrimination after an unforeseen enemy - who may be a mutant with extraordinary powers - launches a devastating attack. The news of the assault causes a public outcry against the mutants, including renewed suppor...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment | X2 subtitles

The Doors
Oliver Stone's homage to 60's rock group The Doors also doubles as a biography of the group's late singer, the "Electric Poet" Jim Morrison. The movie follows Morrison from his days as a film student in Los Angeles to his death in Paris in 1971, at the age of 27. The movies features a tour- de-force...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

The Devil's Den
Quinn Taylor and his friend Nick are on their way back from Mexico with a load of Spanish Fly to sell in the States. They stop at a gentlemen's club called The Devil's Den and decide to test out their product on the unsuspecting women there. Only, these women aren't really human, and the two men fin...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Kelly Hu filmography →

Kelly Hu websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Kelly HuNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
TeraBabes: Kelly HuKelly Hu's Biography, Links, and hundreds of photos!
PopStar.com - Your Kelly Hu Celebrity ConnectionKelly Hu News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with Kelly HuAnalyze your relationships with Kelly Hu for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
CelebWeLove.com : Kelly HuEnjoy Great Collection of Kelly Hu Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One
Celebrity-Cards.com : Kelly HuEnjoy Kelly Hu photos and send eCards.
Kelly Hu at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Kelly Hu
alldesktopentertainment: Kelly HuKelly Hu wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Kelly Hu at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Kelly Hu pictures and information
Perfect People - Kelly HuPerfect People feature on Kelly Hu that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Kelly HuAll about Kelly Hu including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Kelly Hu at CelebrityFuzz.comKelly Hu Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kelly Hu at CelebrityPhotoz.comKelly Hu Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kelly Hu at CelebrityOnlineNews.comKelly Hu Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kelly Hu at CelebrityGenius.comKelly Hu Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kelly Hu at Celebritytidbits.comKelly Hu Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kelly Hu at CelebNextDoor.comKelly Hu Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Free Kelly Hu PhotosQuality Kelly Hu pictures, news, biography, wallpapers and more.
Kelly Hu PicturesKelly Hu Pictures at FanPix.Net
Kelly Hu QuotesKelly Hu Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Kelly Hu PicsKelly Hu Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Kelly Hu at celeb9.comKelly Hu photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Kelly Hu famous?Why is Kelly Hu famous?
Quotes by Kelly Hu