Kate Walsh



Real name: Kathleen Erin Walsh
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: 13 October 1967
Place of birth: San Jose, California, USA
Height: 5' 10''
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Education: University of Arizona (studied acting and regional theater)
Profession: actor
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Unknown (update information →)
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Kate Walsh quotes

Kate: (on when she got the call about the spin-off) Whenever I got a call from Shonda's assistant, I'm like, 'Am I in trouble?' I always assume I'm in trouble - it still feels a little like being called to the principal's office.

Kate: (on kissing both McDreamy and McSteamy) Itís not a bad way to make a living.

Kate: (her thoughts on the season 2 finale of

Kate: (on hot doctors in real life) There was a chiropractor I had to stop going to because he would take away my pain and he was the mos... (more Kate Walsh quotes)

Kate Walsh trivia

In February 2007, it was revealed that the ABC network had decided to make a spin-off of

In 2007, Kate won a SAG Award along with the rest of the

Kate says you'll most likely find her in workout clothes, but loves the way a well-cut suit makes her feel confident.

Kateís mother is a breast cancer survivor and Kate has said that organizations like the Susan G. Koman Foundation are very important for women.

Kate Walsh, along with the rest of the cast from... (more Kate Walsh trivia)

Kate Walsh websites

All things Kate Walsh: photos, quotes, triviaTrust our experts to provide you with the best information about Kate Walsh
WhosDatedWho.com: Kate WalshNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
TeraBabes: Kate WalshKate Walsh's Biography, Links, and hundreds of photos!
PopStar.com - Your Kate Walsh Celebrity ConnectionKate Walsh News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Kate Walsh at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Kate Walsh
AceShowbiz: Kate WalshAll about Kate Walsh including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Kate Walsh at CelebrityFuzz.comKate Walsh Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kate Walsh at CelebrityPhotoz.comKate Walsh Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kate Walsh at CelebrityOnlineNews.comKate Walsh Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kate Walsh at CelebrityGenius.comKate Walsh Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kate Walsh at Celebritytidbits.comKate Walsh Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kate Walsh at CelebNextDoor.comKate Walsh Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Kate Walsh PicturesKate Walsh Pictures at FanPix.Net
Kate Walsh PicsKate Walsh Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Kate Walsh at celeb9.comKate Walsh photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by Kate Walsh