Jude Law



Real name: David Jude Law
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: December 29, 1972
Place of birth: Lewisham, London, England, UK
Height: 5' 11
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: M
Nationality: British
Education: dropped out of high school at age 16 to pursue theatre
Profession: Actor
Eyes color: blue
Natural hair color: dark blonde
Astrology Sign: Capricorn
Residence: London, England

Jude Law photos

Jude Law photo previewJude Law photo previewJude Law photo preview
View all Jude Law photos →

Jude Law quotes

My only obligation is to keep myself and other people guessing.

Personally speaking there's only so long you can go from film to film to film. There's an inspiration an actor gets from the stage.

When you step back and watch people, you realize that we use every single body part. Movement, dance - I find it genius because it's ultimate expression, really.

You heard it from the heart, you saw it in their eyes. Then I got used to the fact that I couldn't feel my fingers and my feet. That for me... (more Jude Law quotes)

Jude Law trivia

Jude was awarded the chevalier of the Ordre Des Arts Et Des Lettres medal, one of France’s top honors, in 2007. He was awarded it for what he has done as an actor, what he has done in cinema, and what he does as a person.

Jude sacrificed his 2006 Christmas holiday to direct and act in the play Romeo and Juliet in a South African orphanage in Durban.

Jude's first major stage role was as Foxtrot Darling in Phillip Ridley's The Fastest Clock In The Universe.

Jude has been nominated for an Acade... (more Jude Law trivia)

Jude Law filmography

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
This panoramic tale of Savannah's eccentricities focuses on a murder and the subsequent trial of Jim Williams: self made man, art collector, antiques dealer, bon vivant and semi-closeted homosexual. John Kelso a magazine reporter finds himself in Savannah amid the beautiful architecture and odd doin...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Artificial Intelligence: AI
In the not-so-far future the polar ice caps have melted and the resulting raise of the ocean waters has drowned all the coastal cities of the world. Withdrawn to the interior of the continents, the human race keeps advancing, reaching to the point of creating realistic robots (called mechas) to serv...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Music from Another Room
Music From Another Room is a romantic comedy that follows the exploits of Danny (Jude Law), a young man who grew up believing he was destined to marry the girl he helped deliver as a five year old boy when his neighbor went into emergency labor. Twenty-five years later, Danny returns to his hometown...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Jude Law filmography →

Books about Jude Law

Jude's Law (Zebra Contemporary Romance) book cover Jude's Law (Zebra Contemporary Romance)
by Lori Foster

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Jude Law book cover Jude Law
by John McVicar

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Premiere Magazine June 2001 Jude Law cover and feature book cover Premiere Magazine June 2001 Jude Law cover and feature
by Michael Solomon

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Jude Law books →

Jude Law websites

All things Jude Law: photos, quotes, triviaTrust our experts to provide you with the best information about Jude Law
WhosDatedWho.com: Jude LawNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Jude Law Celebrity ConnectionJude Law News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Celebrity-Exchange.com: celebrity websites directory
Relationships with Jude LawAnalyze your relationships with Jude Law for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
CelebWeLove.com : Jude LawEnjoy Great Collection of Jude Law Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One
Celebrity-Cards.com : Jude LawEnjoy Jude Law photos and send eCards.
Jude Law at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Jude Law
alldesktopentertainment: Jude LawJude Law wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Jude Law at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Jude Law pictures and information
Perfect People - Jude LawPerfect People feature on Jude Law that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Jude LawAll about Jude Law including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Jude Law at CelebrityFuzz.comJude Law Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jude Law at CelebrityPhotoz.comJude Law Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jude Law at CelebrityOnlineNews.comJude Law Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jude Law at CelebrityGenius.comJude Law Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jude Law at Celebritytidbits.comJude Law Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jude Law at CelebNextDoor.comJude Law Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jude Law PicturesJude Law Pictures at FanPix.Net
Jude Law QuotesJude Law Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Jude Law PicsJude Law Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Jude Law at celeb9.comJude Law photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Jude Law famous?Why is Jude Law famous?
Quotes by Jude Law