John Krasinski



Real name: John Burke Krasinski
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: October 20. 1979
Place of birth: Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Libra
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

John Krasinski photos

John Krasinski photo previewJohn Krasinski photo previewJohn Krasinski photo preview
View all John Krasinski photos →

John Krasinski quotes

John : I think one of the coolest things about the job is the level of trust we have for each other. The actors fully trust that the writers will write amazing episodes, and the writers trust that the actors will follow their instincts with the characters. So weíre often asked our opinions on what we think of a joke or a moment. Is it funny? Is it believable? What do we think should happen? Thatís a very rare environment for actors to be in. Itís great!

John Krasinski: (On being part of Shrek t... (more John Krasinski quotes)

John Krasinski trivia

John narrated a documentary about war called Operation Homecoming.

John and the cast of License to Wed presented the award for Best Comedic Performance at the 2007 MTV Movie Awards.

John and his castmates like to play video games on the set of The Office , and has a reputation of being one of the best players on the cast.

John and his Office castmates like to get together on Thursday nights to watch the show.

John did the voiceover for Apple commercials promoting the i-TV.... (more John Krasinski trivia)

John Krasinski websites

John KrasinskiJohn Krasinski Photos, Video, News, Bio & More
WhosDatedWho.com: John KrasinskiNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your John Krasinski Celebrity ConnectionJohn Krasinski News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Perfect People - John KrasinskiPerfect People feature on John Krasinski that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
John Krasinski at CelebrityFuzz.comJohn Krasinski Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
John Krasinski at CelebrityPhotoz.comJohn Krasinski Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
John Krasinski at CelebrityOnlineNews.comJohn Krasinski Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
John Krasinski at CelebrityGenius.comJohn Krasinski Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
John Krasinski at Celebritytidbits.comJohn Krasinski Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
John Krasinski at CelebNextDoor.comJohn Krasinski Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
John Krasinski PicturesJohn Krasinski Pictures at FanPix.Net
John Krasinski QuotesJohn Krasinski Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
John Krasinski PicsJohn Krasinski Pics at AllStarPics.Net
John Krasinski at celeb9.comJohn Krasinski photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by John Krasinski