Jessica Alba



Real name: Jessica Marie Alba
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: April 28, 1981
Place of birth: Pomona, California, USA
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Mark Alba
Mother: Cathy Jensen
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Education: high school graduated
Profession: actress
Eyes color: brown
Natural hair color: brown
Astrology Sign: Taurus
Residence: Southern California

Jessica Alba photos

Jessica Alba photo previewJessica Alba photo previewJessica Alba photo preview
View all Jessica Alba photos →

Jessica Alba quotes

I'm really good at being sarcastic with guys. That's the best way to hang out with them, because that's what guys like. They don't want the quiet, prissy little things.

I like Spongebob Squarepants. He's goofy, like me.

I just don't have a great feeling about what we're doing in Iraq. I don't know why we're there. Didn't we just give the power back over there? Why are we still there? [July 2004]

My father is Mexican and very dark; my mother is very fair. I used to always get [script] breakdow... (more Jessica Alba quotes)

Jessica Alba trivia

Sister of Joshua Alba.

Was #1 on Maxim's Hot 100 Babe List. [2001]

Her father is Mexican, her mother is of French and Danish descent.

Was voted the fifth Sexiest Female Star for 2002 in a Hollywood.com poll. Also, formerly engaged to Michael Weatherly. [February 2002]

Her show "Dark Angel" (2000) was canceled after two seasons on Fox.... (more Jessica Alba trivia)

Books about Jessica Alba

Jessica Alba (High Interest Books: Celebrity BIOS (Paperback)) book cover Jessica Alba (High Interest Books: Celebrity BIOS (Paperback))
by Ursula Rivera

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Playboy Magazine (Jessica Alba Cover, Vol. 53, No. 3) book cover Playboy Magazine (Jessica Alba Cover, Vol. 53, No. 3)
by Hugh M. Hefner

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Maxim, Jessica Alba, November 2003 book cover Maxim, Jessica Alba, November 2003
by MAXIM

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Jessica Alba books →

Jessica Alba websites

All things Jessica Alba: photos, quotes, triviaTrust our experts to provide you with the best information about Jessica Alba
WhosDatedWho.com: Jessica AlbaNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
TeraBabes: Jessica AlbaJessica Alba's Biography, Links, and hundreds of photos!
PopStar.com - Your Jessica Alba Celebrity ConnectionJessica Alba News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Celebrity-Exchange.com: celebrity websites directory
Relationships with Jessica AlbaAnalyze your relationships with Jessica Alba for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
CelebWeLove.com : Jessica AlbaEnjoy Great Collection of Jessica Alba Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One
Celebrity-Cards.com : Jessica AlbaEnjoy Jessica Alba photos and send eCards.
Jessica Alba Pictures
alldesktopentertainment: Jessica AlbaJessica Alba wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Jessica Alba at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Jessica Alba pictures and information
Perfect People - Jessica AlbaPerfect People feature on Jessica Alba that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Jessica Alba PhotosAll about Jessica Alba. Photos, pics, biography and image galleries.
AceShowbiz: Jessica AlbaAll about Jessica Alba including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Jessica Alba at CelebrityFuzz.comJessica Alba Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jessica Alba at CelebrityPhotoz.comJessica Alba Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jessica Alba at CelebrityOnlineNews.comJessica Alba Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jessica Alba at CelebrityGenius.comJessica Alba Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jessica Alba at Celebritytidbits.comJessica Alba Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jessica Alba at CelebNextDoor.comJessica Alba Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Free Jessica Alba PhotosQuality Jessica Alba pictures, news, biography, wallpapers and more.
Jessica Alba PicturesJessica Alba Pictures at FanPix.Net
Jessica Alba QuotesJessica Alba Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Jessica Alba PicsJessica Alba Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Jessica Alba at celeb9.comJessica Alba photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Jessica Alba famous?Why is Jessica Alba famous?
Quotes by Jessica Alba