Jesse McCartney



Real name: Jesse Arthur McCartney
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: April 9, 1987
Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA
Height: 5' 9''
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Scott McCartney
Mother: Ginger McCartney
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: M
Nationality: American
Education: Ardsley High School in Ardsley, New York (graduated on June 22, 2005)
Profession: Actor, Musician
Eyes color: Green
Natural hair color: Blonde
Astrology Sign: Aries
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Jesse McCartney photos

Jesse McCartney photo previewJesse McCartney photo previewJesse McCartney photo preview
View all Jesse McCartney photos →

Jesse McCartney quotes

I like to smile when its natural. I'm not mad or anything. That's my style.

I love a girl that can make me laugh. I am not really a laugh-at-things type of guy and I don't smile and laugh all the time... But if a girl can make me laugh... I'm in love!!!!

I used to have six left feet. Now I only have one and a half left feet.

If you really want it, you need to really work for it.... (more Jesse McCartney quotes)

Jesse McCartney trivia

He is actually a Born Again Christian.

In August 2006, Jesse appeared in an ABC Family special: Schooled. The special was a prank that involved tricking a group of almost 9th graders into thinking that they had to take a series of scrutinous exams to enter into High school. At the event Jesse revealed that he was never a very good test-taker & that he used to have tons of test-anxiety.

Jesse wrote & performed an exclusive song, "We Can Go Anywhere" for his new movie "Keith" which is due out so... (more Jesse McCartney trivia)

Jesse McCartney new lyrics

Without You
Winter Wonderland
Why Is Love So Hard To Find
Why Don't You Kiss Her
When You Wish Upon A Star
What's Your Name
We Can Go Anywhere
The Stupid Things
The Second Star To The Right
That Was Then

View all Jesse McCartney lyrics →

Books about Jesse McCartney

Jesse McCartney (Robbie Readers) (Robbie Readers) book cover Jesse McCartney (Robbie Readers) (Robbie Readers)
by Marylou Morano Kjelle

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Jesse McCartney - Beautiful Soul book cover Jesse McCartney - Beautiful Soul
by Jesse McCartney

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Seven minutes in heaven ... with Jesse!(Jesse McCartney)(Biography) : An article from: Girls' Life book cover Seven minutes in heaven ... with Jesse!(Jesse McCartney)(Biography) : An article from: Girls' Life
by Kelly White

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Jesse McCartney books →

Jesse McCartney filmography

Kingdom Hearts II
One year after the events in "Kingdom Hearts", Sora, Donald Duck and Goofy wake up in a strange town. King Mickey still hasn't been found and neither has Riku or Kairi. Continuing where they left off, our three heroes realize that the Heartless are up to no good again, but sinister Organization XIII...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Keith

Buy this movie | Comments (2) | Post new comment

"Summerland"

Buy this movie | Comments (2) | Post new comment


View complete Jesse McCartney filmography →

Jesse McCartney websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Jesse McCartneyNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Jesse McCartney Celebrity ConnectionJesse McCartney News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with Jesse McCartneyAnalyze your relationships with Jesse McCartney for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Jesse McCartney at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Jesse McCartney
Jesse McCartney at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Jesse McCartney pictures and information
Perfect People - Jesse McCartneyPerfect People feature on Jesse McCartney that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Jesse McCartneyAll about Jesse McCartney including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Jesse McCartney at CelebrityFuzz.comJesse McCartney Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jesse McCartney at CelebrityPhotoz.comJesse McCartney Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jesse McCartney at CelebrityOnlineNews.comJesse McCartney Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jesse McCartney at CelebrityGenius.comJesse McCartney Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jesse McCartney at Celebritytidbits.comJesse McCartney Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jesse McCartney at CelebNextDoor.comJesse McCartney Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jesse McCartney PicturesJesse McCartney Pictures at FanPix.Net
Jesse McCartney QuotesJesse McCartney Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Jesse McCartney PicsJesse McCartney Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Jesse Mccartney at celeb9.comJesse Mccartney photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Jesse McCartney famous?Why is Jesse McCartney famous?
Quotes by Jesse McCartney