Jennifer Tilly



Real name: Jennifer E. Chan
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: September 16, 1958
Place of birth: Harbor City, California, USA
Height: 5' 4
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Harry
Mother: Pat Tilly
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Education: Stephens College in Columbia, Missouri (majored in Drama)
Profession: Actress
Eyes color: Brown
Natural hair color: Brown
Astrology Sign: Virgo
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Jennifer Tilly photos

Jennifer Tilly photo previewJennifer Tilly photo previewJennifer Tilly photo preview
View all Jennifer Tilly photos →

Jennifer Tilly quotes

Everybody knows that love goes away.

Everyone said that if you want to be a real actor, go to New York. If you want to sell out, go to LA. And I thought - I want to sell out!

I had a problem with cops pulling me over all the time for speeding. When I was doing Hill Street Blues, the cops said how much they loved the show as they were writing me up; meanwhile my insurance went through the roof.

I have never been with a man who has performed any kind of good cunnilingus. Guys always act really ... (more Jennifer Tilly quotes)

Jennifer Tilly trivia

Jennifer Tilly has stated that she is very shy.

Jennifer's other nickname is The Unabombshell.

Tilly followed up on her poker victory in the World Poker Tour in 2003 Ladies Night, to be broadcasted during the fourth season of WPT

Jennifer Tilly is half Caucasian and half Chinese.

Everyone in high school use to call the Tilly sisters The Three Musketeers... (more Jennifer Tilly trivia)

Jennifer Tilly filmography

Padrino, El
In the streets of East Los Angeles, Manny is a formidable drug dealer. Impressed by his extravagant lifestyle and prowess, his young son Kilo yearns to follow in his footsteps. Kilo decides to learn how to prosper in the drug world and his new life as a dealer begins. Starting off small, dealing to ...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Do Not Disturb
American pharmaceutical executive Walter Richmond takes a business trip to Amsterdam, accompanied by his wife Cathryn and their 10-year-old daughter Melissa, who has been mute ever since an accident some time ago. To communicate, Melissa uses a small magic marker board that she wears around her neck...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Far from Home
Charlie Cox is a divorced writer who lives in Los Angeles. Charlie and his daughter Joleen are on their way home from a cross country vacation when they run out of gas in Banco, Nevada a small town located in a remote part of the desert, and it's one day before Jolene's 14th birthday. When they stop...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Jennifer Tilly filmography →

Jennifer Tilly websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Jennifer TillyNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
TeraBabes: Jennifer TillyJennifer Tilly's Biography, Links, and hundreds of photos!
PopStar.com - Your Jennifer Tilly Celebrity ConnectionJennifer Tilly News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Jennifer Tilly at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Jennifer Tilly
alldesktopentertainment: Jennifer TillyJennifer Tilly wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Jennifer Tilly at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Jennifer Tilly pictures and information
Perfect People - Jennifer TillyPerfect People feature on Jennifer Tilly that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Jennifer TillyAll about Jennifer Tilly including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Jennifer Tilly at CelebrityFuzz.comJennifer Tilly Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jennifer Tilly at CelebrityPhotoz.comJennifer Tilly Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jennifer Tilly at CelebrityOnlineNews.comJennifer Tilly Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jennifer Tilly at CelebrityGenius.comJennifer Tilly Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jennifer Tilly at Celebritytidbits.comJennifer Tilly Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jennifer Tilly at CelebNextDoor.comJennifer Tilly Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jennifer Tilly PicturesJennifer Tilly Pictures at FanPix.Net
Jennifer Tilly QuotesJennifer Tilly Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Jennifer Tilly PicsJennifer Tilly Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Jennifer Tilly at celeb9.comJennifer Tilly photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Jennifer Tilly famous?Why is Jennifer Tilly famous?
Quotes by Jennifer Tilly