Jared Leto



Real name: Jared Joseph Leto
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: 26 December 1971
Place of birth: Bossier City, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5' 9
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Constance Leto
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Brown
Natural hair color: Dark Brown
Astrology Sign: Capricorn
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Jared Leto photos

Jared Leto photo previewJared Leto photo previewJared Leto photo preview
View all Jared Leto photos →

Jared Leto quotes

Andrew has talked about my character being the conscience of the film, the heart of the film.

He's an innocent in a lot of ways. He's a very simple person who really doesn't have the resources or the strength, ultimately, to handle the situation.

I think I remember from the offset I said, 'I've visited this territory. This isn't for me.' And then I read the script and I said, 'You know, this is completely something different. This is a whole new ... (more Jared Leto quotes)

Jared Leto trivia

Lindsay Lohan claims Jared was so ashamed of dating her that he avoided being photographed with her. She goes on to say that their relationship didn't work out because he didn't like the crowds of paparazzi who follow her everywhere.

Jared Leto was nominated as one the "Sexiest Vegetarians" by PETA.

Jared Leto has turned down movie roles in order to tour with his band.

Jared Leto went to the the University of the Arts in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Jared Leto is 5'10" tall.... (more Jared Leto trivia)

Jared Leto filmography

Urban Legend
After a bravura opening sequence featuring Natasha Gregson Wagner getting slaughtered by the killer with an axe hiding in the backseat of her car, Urban Legend tells the story of a group of pretty college students at a remote New England university. The focus of the story is Natalie (Alicia Witt), a...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Lonely Hearts
In the late 1940's, Martha Beck and Raymond Fernandez were America's notorious "Lonely Hearts Killers". Their lethal scam was simple; they would swindle and then viciously murder lovelorn war widows who would answer their personal ads in which Ray would describe himself as a sexy Latin Lover. Ironic...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Girl, Interrupted
Susanna is rushed to the hospital. Afterwards she discusses this with a psychiatrist. She had been having some delusions. She had also been having an affair with the husband of her parents' friend. The doctor suggests that combining a bottle of aspirin and a bottle of vodka was a suicide attempt. Th...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Jared Leto filmography →

Books about Jared Leto

Movieline Magazine April 2002 Michelle Pfeiffer * Sam Raimi * Jared Leto * Young Hollywood Awards Preview book cover Movieline Magazine April 2002 Michelle Pfeiffer * Sam Raimi * Jared Leto * Young Hollywood Awards Preview
by Movieline Magazine

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Jared Leto books →

Jared Leto websites

All things Jared Leto: photos, quotes, triviaTrust our experts to provide you with the best information about Jared Leto
WhosDatedWho.com: Jared LetoNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Jared Leto Celebrity ConnectionJared Leto News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Celebrity-Exchange.com: celebrity websites directory
Relationships with Jared LetoAnalyze your relationships with Jared Leto for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Jared Leto at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Jared Leto
alldesktopentertainment: Jared LetoJared Leto wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Jared Leto at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Jared Leto pictures and information
Perfect People - Jared LetoPerfect People feature on Jared Leto that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Jared LetoAll about Jared Leto including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Jared Leto at CelebrityFuzz.comJared Leto Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jared Leto at CelebrityPhotoz.comJared Leto Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jared Leto at CelebrityOnlineNews.comJared Leto Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jared Leto at CelebrityGenius.comJared Leto Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jared Leto at Celebritytidbits.comJared Leto Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jared Leto at CelebNextDoor.comJared Leto Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Jared Leto PicturesJared Leto Pictures at FanPix.Net
Jared Leto QuotesJared Leto Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Jared Leto PicsJared Leto Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Jared Leto at celeb9.comJared Leto photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Jared Leto famous?Why is Jared Leto famous?
Quotes by Jared Leto