Gretchen Wilson



Real name: Gretchen Frances Wilson
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: 26 June 1973
Place of birth: Pocahontas, Illinois, USA
Height: Unknown (update information →)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Cancer
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Gretchen Wilson photos

Gretchen Wilson photo previewGretchen Wilson photo previewGretchen Wilson photo preview
View all Gretchen Wilson photos →

Gretchen Wilson quotes

I don't really think about having had a hard life. It was just my life, and it's all I knew. It made me who I am - all the good and bad - and it's where all of the songs on Here For The Party came from. I've lived them all.

I got to where I couldn't listen to country radio. Country music is supposed to have steel and fiddle. When I hear country music, it should be country.

It became apparent to me really fast that I wasn't going to be able to make a living and pay my bills playing on Broadway.... (more Gretchen Wilson quotes)

Gretchen Wilson trivia

Gretchen currently lives in Lebanon, TN.

Gretchen performed at the 2006 Sturgis Motorcycle Rally in South Dakota.

Gretchen's mother was only 16 when she was born, and her father left the family when she was only 2 years old. When she was 10, she was forced to help raise her baby brother.

Gretchen has performed live on the 2006 CMT Music Awards, with the song All Jacked Up. in the 2005's ceremony, she performed with I Don't Feel Like Loving You T... (more Gretchen Wilson trivia)

Gretchen Wilson new lyrics

When It Rains
When I Think About Cheatin'
What Happened
The Bed
Skoal Ring
Redneck Woman
Rebel Child
Raining On Me
Politically Uncorrect
Pocahontas Proud

View all Gretchen Wilson lyrics →

Books about Gretchen Wilson

Gretchen Wilson book cover Gretchen Wilson
by Susan Moyer

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Gretchen Wilson - Here for the Party book cover Gretchen Wilson - Here for the Party
by Gretchen Wilson

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Biography - Wilson, Gretchen (1956-): An article from: Contemporary Authors Online book cover Biography - Wilson, Gretchen (1956-): An article from: Contemporary Authors Online
by Gale Reference Team

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Gretchen Wilson books →

Gretchen Wilson albums

All Jacked Up album cover All Jacked Up
Find out more about 12 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Here For The Party album cover Here For The Party
Find out more about 10 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Gretchen Wilson albums →

Gretchen Wilson websites

Gretchen WilsonGretchen Wilson Photos, Video, News, Bio & More
WhosDatedWho.com: Gretchen WilsonNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Gretchen Wilson Celebrity ConnectionGretchen Wilson News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Gretchen Wilson at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Gretchen Wilson
Gretchen Wilson at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Gretchen Wilson pictures and information
Perfect People - Gretchen WilsonPerfect People feature on Gretchen Wilson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Gretchen WilsonAll about Gretchen Wilson including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Gretchen Wilson at CelebrityFuzz.comGretchen Wilson Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Gretchen Wilson at CelebrityPhotoz.comGretchen Wilson Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Gretchen Wilson at CelebrityOnlineNews.comGretchen Wilson Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Gretchen Wilson at CelebrityGenius.comGretchen Wilson Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Gretchen Wilson at Celebritytidbits.comGretchen Wilson Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Gretchen Wilson at CelebNextDoor.comGretchen Wilson Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Gretchen Wilson PicturesGretchen Wilson Pictures at FanPix.Net
Gretchen Wilson PicsGretchen Wilson Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Gretchen Wilson at celeb9.comGretchen Wilson photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Gretchen Wilson famous?Why is Gretchen Wilson famous?
Quotes by Gretchen Wilson