Gina Lollobrigida



Real name: Luigina Lollobrigida
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: July 4, 1927
Place of birth: Subiaco, Rome, Italy
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: F
Nationality: Italian
Education: Rome Academy of Fine Arts, Rome, Italy (studied sculpture and painting)
Profession: Actress
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Cancer
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Gina Lollobrigida photos

Gina Lollobrigida photo previewGina Lollobrigida photo preview
View all Gina Lollobrigida photos →

Gina Lollobrigida quotes

A woman at 20 is like ice, at 30 she is warm and at 40 she is hot.

I do what I like now. I just don't have time for it all.

I have experience seducing nephews.

Popularity has a bright side, it unlocks many doors. But the truth is that I don't like it very much because it changes the private life into a very small thing.... (more Gina Lollobrigida quotes)

Gina Lollobrigida trivia

"Lollo", a kind of "curly" lettuce, was named after her.

Had ?10,000 worth of jewels stolen from a bag in November 1998. This happened at a hotel reception in Munich Germany while she was waiting for a taxi to the airport. [November 1998]

Born at 8:00am-CET

She was a successful photo-journalist and scooping the world's press by obtaining an exclusive interview with Fidel Castro.

She came third in the Miss Italy competition 1947 behind ... (more Gina Lollobrigida trivia)

Gina Lollobrigida filmography

Giorno in pretura, Un
Magistrate (Judge) Del Russo presides over four cases brough before him during a period of one day. "Adultery in 16mm" focus on Elena who brings her salesman husband to court on charges of abandonment where he springs surprise evidence involving her affair with her lawyer. In "The Priest and the Pro...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Cent et une nuits de Simon Cinéma, Les
Monsieur Cinema, a hundred years old, lives alone in a large villa. His memories fade away, so he engages a young woman to tell him stories about all the movies ever made. Also a line of movie stars comes to visit him giving him back the pleasure of life - but amongst them there are also some young ...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Legge, La
Marietta, servant of aristocrat Don Cesare, is the bellezza of an Italian town where men gather nightly in the tavern for the 'game of the Law,' selecting one by lot to boss and humiliate the others. Illicit passions abound: the judge's wife pursues Francesco, son of crime boss Matteo, who is after ...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Gina Lollobrigida filmography →

Books about Gina Lollobrigida

Imperial Gina: The Strictly Unauthorized Biography of Gina Lollobrigida book cover Imperial Gina: The Strictly Unauthorized Biography of Gina Lollobrigida
by Luis Canales

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

The Films of Gina Lollobrigida (Citadel Press Film Series) book cover The Films of Gina Lollobrigida (Citadel Press Film Series)
by Unauthored

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Signed Gina Lollobrigida Portrait book cover Signed Gina Lollobrigida Portrait
by Gina Lollobrigida

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Gina Lollobrigida books →

Gina Lollobrigida websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Gina LollobrigidaNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Gina Lollobrigida Celebrity ConnectionGina Lollobrigida News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Gina Lollobrigida at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Gina Lollobrigida
alldesktopentertainment: Gina LollobrigidaGina Lollobrigida wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Gina Lollobrigida at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Gina Lollobrigida pictures and information
Perfect People - Gina LollobrigidaPerfect People feature on Gina Lollobrigida that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Gina Lollobrigida PicturesGina Lollobrigida Pictures at FanPix.Net
Gina Lollobrigida QuotesGina Lollobrigida Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Gina Lollobrigida PicsGina Lollobrigida Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Gina Lollobrigida at celeb9.comGina Lollobrigida photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Gina Lollobrigida famous?Why is Gina Lollobrigida famous?
Quotes by Gina Lollobrigida