Farrah Fawcett



Real name: Mary Farrah Leni Fawcett
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: 2 February 1947
Place of birth: Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Height: 5' 6?
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: James Fawcett
Mother: Pauline Fawcett (d. March 4, 2005)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Aquarius
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Farrah Fawcett photos

Farrah Fawcett photo previewFarrah Fawcett photo previewFarrah Fawcett photo preview
View all Farrah Fawcett photos →

Farrah Fawcett quotes

Before my mother died, she made me promise to do everything that could be done to make sure my father was not left alone after she was gone.

God gave women intuition and femininity. Used properly, the combination easily jumbles the brain of any man I've ever met.

God made man stronger but not necessarily more intelligent. He gave women intuition and femininity. And, used properly, that combination easily jumbles the brain of any man I've ever met.

Have I been wiretapped? ... (more Farrah Fawcett quotes)

Farrah Fawcett trivia

Farrah has been admitted to a Los Angeles hospital, a uterine tumor exploded, and she needs a hysterectomy. She is accompanied by her longtime friend Ryan O'Neal. October 27, 2006.

Farrah made several guest appearances on the TV series Charlies Angels even after leaving the show.

Farrah's parents are James and Pauline Fawcett. Farrah's mom passed away on March 4th 2005.

Farrah was inducted into the Texas Film Hall of Fame for her 'Legendary Status on Screen and ... (more Farrah Fawcett trivia)

Farrah Fawcett filmography

Myra Breckinridge
Myron Breckinridge is waiting for his sex-change operation while a stoned surgeon stumbles into the operating room. Before the drugged doctor begins Myron's operation, he counsels him. Myron persists and the doctor goes through with it. An enthusiastic audience observing the operation applauds the m...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Children of the Dust
Gypsy Smith, is a gunfighter and a bounty hunter. When he leads the US army into a Cheyenne camp to capture a suspected Indian renegade, a long train of events begins that finally lead to that 'good day to die'. White Wolf, only a child, is one of the few survivors of the massacre of his tribe that ...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Dr T and the Women
Dr. Sullivan Travis "Dr. T." is a wealthy Dallas gynecologist for some of the wealthiest women in Texas who finds his idealist life beginning to fall apart starting when his wife, Kate, suffers a nervous breakdown and is commited to the state mental hospital. Dr. T's eldest daughter, Dee Dee, is pla...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Farrah Fawcett filmography →

Books about Farrah Fawcett

Playboy Magazine, Farrah Fawcett, December 1995 book cover Playboy Magazine, Farrah Fawcett, December 1995
by Playboy Magazine

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Playboy Magazine / December 1978 - Farrah Fawcett, John Travolta, Vargas Girls book cover Playboy Magazine / December 1978 - Farrah Fawcett, John Travolta, Vargas Girls
by Playboy Magazine

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Farrah - an Unauthorized Biography of Farrah Fawcett-Majors book cover Farrah - an Unauthorized Biography of Farrah Fawcett-Majors
by Patricia Burstein

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Farrah Fawcett books →

Farrah Fawcett websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Farrah FawcettNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
TeraBabes: Farrah FawcettFarrah Fawcett's Biography, Links, and hundreds of photos!
PopStar.com - Your Farrah Fawcett Celebrity ConnectionFarrah Fawcett News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with Farrah FawcettAnalyze your relationships with Farrah Fawcett for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Farrah Fawcett at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Farrah Fawcett
alldesktopentertainment: Farrah FawcettFarrah Fawcett wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Perfect People - Farrah FawcettPerfect People feature on Farrah Fawcett that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Farrah FawcettAll about Farrah Fawcett including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Farrah Fawcett at CelebrityFuzz.comFarrah Fawcett Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Farrah Fawcett at CelebrityPhotoz.comFarrah Fawcett Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Farrah Fawcett at CelebrityOnlineNews.comFarrah Fawcett Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Farrah Fawcett at CelebrityGenius.comFarrah Fawcett Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Farrah Fawcett at Celebritytidbits.comFarrah Fawcett Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Farrah Fawcett at CelebNextDoor.comFarrah Fawcett Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Farrah Fawcett PicturesFarrah Fawcett Pictures at FanPix.Net
Farrah Fawcett QuotesFarrah Fawcett Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Farrah Fawcett PicsFarrah Fawcett Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Farrah Fawcett at celeb9.comFarrah Fawcett photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Farrah Fawcett famous?Why is Farrah Fawcett famous?
Quotes by Farrah Fawcett