Dwight Yoakam



Real name: Dwight David Yoakam
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: October 23, 1956
Place of birth: Pikeville, Kentucky, USA
Height: 6'
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: M
Nationality: American
Education: Northland High School in Columbus, OH
Profession: actor, musician
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Unknown (update information →)
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Dwight Yoakam quotes

A voice expressing emotion in a musical way moves on. It's like the finale of the movie 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) - the world turns in on itself, as a universe unto itself, in the shape of one human being.

At the end of the film Val suggests there may be a way to rejoin the living, when he says, 'Let's see if we're able to live among the living, walk among the living.'

But that is a valid, continuing service that that music - which is, in some cases, 80 or 90 years old - is rendering. And p... (more Dwight Yoakam quotes)

Dwight Yoakam filmography

Wedding Crashers
Divorce mediators John Beckwith and Jeremy Grey are business partners and lifelong friends who share one truly unique springtime hobby--crashing weddings! Whatever the ethnicity of the wedding party--Jewish, Italian, Irish, Chinese, Hindu--the charismatic and charming duo always have clever back sto...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment | Wedding Crashers subtitles

Roswell
Living among the citizens of the infamous New Mexico city of Roswell are four who are not there by choice. They are there to follow a destiny given to them by the members of their dying race, a race that they are someday destined to save. This is the background behind the WB series "Roswell". Max Ev...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Sling Blade
A partially handicapped man named Karl is released from a mental hospital, several years after murdering his mother and another person. Karl is often questioned if he will ever kill again, and he shrugs in response saying there is no reason to. Now out of the mental institution, Karl settles in his ...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Dwight Yoakam filmography →

Dwight Yoakam albums

Blame The Vain album cover Blame The Vain
Find out more about 12 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Buenas Noches From A Lonely Room album cover Buenas Noches From A Lonely Room
Find out more about 11 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Come On Christmas album cover Come On Christmas
Find out more about 10 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Dwight Yoakam albums →

Books about Dwight Yoakam

Dwight Yoakam book cover Dwight Yoakam
by Dwight Yoakam

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Dwight Yoakam : If There Was a Way (Piano / Vocal / Guitar) book cover Dwight Yoakam : If There Was a Way (Piano / Vocal / Guitar)
by Dwight Yoakman

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Dwight Yoakam Greatest Hits 334 book cover Dwight Yoakam Greatest Hits 334

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Dwight Yoakam books →

Dwight Yoakam websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Dwight YoakamNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Dwight Yoakam Celebrity ConnectionDwight Yoakam News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with Dwight YoakamAnalyze your relationships with Dwight Yoakam for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Dwight Yoakam at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Dwight Yoakam
alldesktopentertainment: Dwight YoakamDwight Yoakam wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Dwight Yoakam at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Dwight Yoakam pictures and information
Perfect People - Dwight YoakamPerfect People feature on Dwight Yoakam that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Dwight YoakamAll about Dwight Yoakam including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Dwight Yoakam at CelebrityFuzz.comDwight Yoakam Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Dwight Yoakam at CelebrityPhotoz.comDwight Yoakam Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Dwight Yoakam at CelebrityOnlineNews.comDwight Yoakam Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Dwight Yoakam at CelebrityGenius.comDwight Yoakam Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Dwight Yoakam at Celebritytidbits.comDwight Yoakam Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Dwight Yoakam at CelebNextDoor.comDwight Yoakam Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Dwight Yoakam PicturesDwight Yoakam Pictures at FanPix.Net
Dwight Yoakam QuotesDwight Yoakam Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Why is Dwight Yoakam famous?Why is Dwight Yoakam famous?
Quotes by Dwight Yoakam