Dita Von Teese



Real name: Heather Ren?e Sweet
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: September 28, 1972
Place of birth: Rochester, Michigan, USA
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Actress, Burlesque Artist, Dancer
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Unknown (update information →)
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Dita Von Teese photos

Dita Von Teese photo previewDita Von Teese photo previewDita Von Teese photo preview
View all Dita Von Teese photos →

Dita Von Teese quotes

Dita: (about what she wants in a relationship) There are lots of things that I would not like in my next relationship. But I would like to be with someone who is maybe a little bit more even-tempered, or someone with good manners. Maybe not someone who is 'nice' - that isn't really the word - but someone who says please and thank you, is even-tempered and doesn't break all the windows in the house. That would be cool.

Dita: (on ex-husband ... (more Dita Von Teese quotes)

Dita Von Teese trivia

Dita is a spokesmodel for MAC Comestics.

Dita won the award for Best Female Performance in The Death of Salvador Dali at the 2006 Beverly Hills Film Festival.

Dita has been in Playboy 17 times.

Dita is a trained costume designer, having studied historical costuming in college.

When Dita posed for Playboy in the December 2002 issue, she was photographed by her then-future husband M... (more Dita Von Teese trivia)

Dita Von Teese websites

All things Dita Von Teese: photos, quotes, triviaTrust our experts to provide you with the best information about Dita Von Teese
Dita Von TeeseDita Von Teese Photos, Video, News, Bio & More
WhosDatedWho.com: Dita Von TeeseNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Dita Von Teese Celebrity ConnectionDita Von Teese News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Perfect People - Dita Von TeesePerfect People feature on Dita Von Teese that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Dita Von TeeseAll about Dita Von Teese including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Dita Von Teese at CelebrityFuzz.comDita Von Teese Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Dita Von Teese at CelebrityPhotoz.comDita Von Teese Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Dita Von Teese at CelebrityOnlineNews.comDita Von Teese Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Dita Von Teese at CelebrityGenius.comDita Von Teese Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Dita Von Teese at Celebritytidbits.comDita Von Teese Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Dita Von Teese at CelebNextDoor.comDita Von Teese Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Dita Von Teese PicturesDita Von Teese Pictures at FanPix.Net
Dita Von Teese QuotesDita Von Teese Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Dita Von Teese PicsDita Von Teese Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Why is Dita Von Teese famous?Why is Dita Von Teese famous?
Quotes by Dita Von Teese