Christian Bale



Real name: Christian Charles Philip Bale
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: 30 January 1974
Place of birth: Haverford, West Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Height: 6' 2
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: David Bale
Mother: Jenny James
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: M
Nationality: Welsh
Education: College in Southern California in the mid-1990s
Profession: Actor
Eyes color: Green
Natural hair color: Brown
Astrology Sign: Aquarius
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Christian Bale photos

Christian Bale photo previewChristian Bale photo previewChristian Bale photo preview
View all Christian Bale photos →

Christian Bale quotes

All of the muscles were gone, so that was a real tough time of rebuilding all of that. But you have a deadline, you have an obligation. You've said that you will commit to this part, and I just can't live with myself for not really giving it as much as I can.

American Psycho is a vanity driven body - it's ... (more Christian Bale quotes)

Christian Bale trivia

Christian has appeared on the following 10 magazine covers:
"Veronica" (Netherlands) May 2005
"Entertainment Weekly" (USA) May 2005
"Premiere" (USA) April 2005
"Entertainment Weekly" (USA) June 2004
"Maxim Fashion (Premiere issue)" (USA) June 2001
"Hot Tickets Evening Standard" (UK) April 2000
"Flaunt" (USA) April 2000
"Filmmaker" (USA) 20... (more Christian Bale trivia)

Christian Bale filmography

I'm Not There
Formerly going by the title of "I'm Not There: Suppositions on a Film Concerning Dylan", this is a film about the life of Bob Dylan. The film follows seven characters, each embodying a different aspect of Dylan's life story and music. It's the first biographical feature project to secure the approva...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Batman Begins
In tone with the early "Batman: Year One" style comics. As a boy a young Bruce Wayne watched in horror as his millionaire parents were slain in front of his eyes, a trauma which led him to become obsessed with revenge but his chance is cruelly taken away from him by fate. After disappearing to the E...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment | Batman Begins subtitles

The Portrait of a Lady
Isabel Archer, an American heiress and free thinker travels to Europe to find herself. She tactfully rebuffs the advances of Caspar Goodwood, another American who has followed her to England. Her cousin, Ralph Touchett, wise but sickly becomes a soulmate of sorts for her. She makes an unfortunate al...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Christian Bale filmography →

Christian Bale DVDs

Charlie Rose with Christian Bale & Christopher Nolan; Will Ferrell & Nora Ephron (June 15, 2005) dvd cover Charlie Rose with Christian Bale & Christopher Nolan; Will Ferrell & Nora Ephron (June 15, 2005)

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Charlie Rose with Michael Frayn; Bret Easton Ellis, Mary Harron, and Christian Bale; William Shawcross (April 13, 2000) dvd cover Charlie Rose with Michael Frayn; Bret Easton Ellis, Mary Harron, and Christian Bale; William Shawcross (April 13, 2000)

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Christian Bale DVDs →

Books about Christian Bale

Bales-Stonestreet discussion on the Christian and carnal warfare: A written debate book cover Bales-Stonestreet discussion on the Christian and carnal warfare: A written debate
by James D Bales

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Christian Bale books →

Christian Bale websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Christian BaleNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Christian Bale Celebrity ConnectionChristian Bale News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Celebrity-Exchange.com: celebrity websites directory
Relationships with Christian BaleAnalyze your relationships with Christian Bale for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Christian Bale at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Christian Bale
alldesktopentertainment: Christian BaleChristian Bale wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Christian Bale at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Christian Bale pictures and information
Perfect People - Christian BalePerfect People feature on Christian Bale that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Christian BaleAll about Christian Bale including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Christian Bale at CelebrityFuzz.comChristian Bale Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Christian Bale at CelebrityPhotoz.comChristian Bale Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Christian Bale at CelebrityOnlineNews.comChristian Bale Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Christian Bale at CelebrityGenius.comChristian Bale Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Christian Bale at Celebritytidbits.comChristian Bale Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Christian Bale at CelebNextDoor.comChristian Bale Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Christian Bale PicturesChristian Bale Pictures at FanPix.Net
Christian Bale QuotesChristian Bale Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Christian Bale PicsChristian Bale Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Christian Bale at celeb9.comChristian Bale photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Christian Bale famous?Why is Christian Bale famous?
Quotes by Christian Bale