Cher



Real name: Cherilyn Sarkisian LaPierre
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: 20 May 1946
Place of birth: El Centro, California, USA
Height: 5' 8?''
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Larry Kutcher
Mother: Dianne Portwood
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Actor, Pop Singer
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Taurus
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Cher photos

Cher photo previewCher photo previewCher photo preview
View all Cher photos →

Cher quotes

Cher: After Sonny and I separated, I got my first tattoo. I thought it would be something different, a statement of freedom. 'Good' girls didn't get tattoos then, no one was doing it.

Cher: My mother was the most creative, fantastic person and would come up with great things for us to do. She'd buy art supplies and all of us would sit around painting. I was lucky. But then she would be really depressed and have a hard time coming out of her room. See, when you are young, it all seems normal.

C... (more Cher quotes)

Cher trivia

Cher earned critical acclaim playing the drug addicted motorcycle mom 'Rusty' alongside Eric Stolz and Sam Shephard, in the award winning film Mask.

Cher auctioned off 700 personal items, including costume jewlery and her own bed, in a bid to raise more than one million dollars for charity. The auctioneers estimated that the items would bring in around $1.5 million, instead the ending total was $3.5 million.

Cher and her daughter Chastity produce the reality television show Family Outing for t... (more Cher trivia)

Cher new lyrics

Girl From Ipanema
Gypsys Tramps & Thieves
You better sit down kids
Dream baby
Take me home
Alfie
Sunny
Body to body heart to heart
Rain
This is a song for the lonely

View all Cher lyrics →

Books about Cher

Cher: If You Believe book cover Cher: If You Believe
by Mark Bego

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Cooking for Cher book cover Cooking for Cher
by Andrew Ennis, Cher, and Joan Nielsen

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

First Time: Cher As Told to Jeff Coplon book cover First Time: Cher As Told to Jeff Coplon
by Jeff Coplon

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Cher books →

Cher albums

3614 Jackson Highway album cover 3614 Jackson Highway
Find out more about 23 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

A Different Kind Of Love Song album cover A Different Kind Of Love Song
Find out more about 9 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

All Or Nothing - Dov`e` L`amore album cover All Or Nothing - Dov`e` L`amore
Find out more about 10 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Cher albums →

Cher websites

WhosDatedWho.com: CherNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Cher Celebrity ConnectionCher News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with CherAnalyze your relationships with Cher for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Cher at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Cher
Cher at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Cher pictures and information
Perfect People - CherPerfect People feature on Cher that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: CherAll about Cher including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Cher at CelebrityFuzz.comCher Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Cher at CelebrityPhotoz.comCher Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Cher at CelebrityOnlineNews.comCher Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Cher at CelebrityGenius.comCher Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Cher at Celebritytidbits.comCher Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Cher at CelebNextDoor.comCher Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Cher PicturesCher Pictures at FanPix.Net
Cher QuotesCher Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Cher PicsCher Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Cher at celeb9.comCher photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Cher famous?Why is Cher famous?
Quotes by Cher