Channing Tatum



Real name: Channing Bryan Isaac Tatum Anderson
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: April 26, 1980
Place of birth: Cullman, Alabama, USA
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: M
Nationality: American
Education: Deena Levy Theatre Studio
Profession: Actor, model
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Unknown (update information →)
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Channing Tatum quotes

Channing: My parents couldnít handle my energy so they enrolled me in every sport the school was offering. I didnít resent it because I loved sports and picked them up easily.

Channing: I really get inspired by songs. Like, if I hear a thug "Want to kill ya" song, I'm ready to go out and get crazy. Or if you hear this really sexual, sensual slow song, I want to go have sex. I'm very animalistic when it comes to stuff like that. Very basic emotions. I don't know if I'm very complicated at all. I... (more Channing Tatum quotes)

Channing Tatum trivia

Channing signed with Innovative Artists, a talent agency, to improve his acting career.

Channing appeared in the 2005 film, War of the Worlds as a boy in church, but his scene was later edited out from the movie.

In 1999, Channing appeared in the music video "It's Over Now" by Deborah Cox.

When he was six years old, Channing and his family moved to Mississippi where they lived on a bayou.

Channing's nickname is Chan.... (more Channing Tatum trivia)

Channing Tatum websites

All things Channing Tatum: photos, quotes, triviaTrust our experts to provide you with the best information about Channing Tatum
WhosDatedWho.com: Channing TatumNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Channing Tatum Celebrity ConnectionChanning Tatum News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Celebrity-Exchange.com: celebrity websites directory
Relationships with Channing TatumAnalyze your relationships with Channing Tatum for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Channing Tatum at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Channing Tatum pictures and information
AceShowbiz: Channing TatumAll about Channing Tatum including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Channing Tatum at CelebrityFuzz.comChanning Tatum Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Channing Tatum at CelebrityPhotoz.comChanning Tatum Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Channing Tatum at CelebrityOnlineNews.comChanning Tatum Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Channing Tatum at CelebrityGenius.comChanning Tatum Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Channing Tatum at Celebritytidbits.comChanning Tatum Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Channing Tatum at CelebNextDoor.comChanning Tatum Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Channing Tatum PicturesChanning Tatum Pictures at FanPix.Net
Channing Tatum PicsChanning Tatum Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Channing Tatum at celeb9.comChanning Tatum photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Quotes by Channing Tatum