Bruce Lee



Real name: Lee Jun Fan also known as Lee Siu Lung (the little dragon)
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: November 27, 1940
Place of birth: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5' 7"
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Lee Hoi-Chuen (d. 1965)
Mother: Grace Lee
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: M
Nationality: American
Education: University of Washington (majored in Philosophy)
Profession: actor, director, writer
Eyes color: Black
Natural hair color: Black
Astrology Sign: Sagittarius
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Bruce Lee quotes

A goal is not always meant to be reached, it often serves simply as something to aim at.

A quick temper will make a fool of you soon enough.

A wise man can learn more from a foolish question than a fool can learn from a wise answer.

All fixed set patterns are incapable of adaptability or pliability. The truth is outside of all fixed patterns.

Always be yourself, express yourself, have faith in yourself, do not go out and look for a successfull personality and duplicate it.... (more Bruce Lee quotes)

Bruce Lee trivia

Lee studied with different masters of classical martial arts forms, but became dissatisfied with them. He took the best of all of those arts, combined his own ideas and created his own style called Jun Fan Gung Fu, a modification of Wing Chun combined with western boxing and fencing. This would later lead to his own refined school of the martial arts: Jeet Kune Do.

Though his martial arts philosophy was controversial, Lee is widely considered to be the greatest martial arts film actor of the 2... (more Bruce Lee trivia)

Books about Bruce Lee

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 2: Basic Training (Bruce Lee's Fighting Method) book cover Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 2: Basic Training (Bruce Lee's Fighting Method)
by Bruce Lee

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 1: Self-Defense Techniques (Bruce Lee's Fighting Method) book cover Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 1: Self-Defense Techniques (Bruce Lee's Fighting Method)
by Bruce Lee and Mitoshi Uyehara

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 3: Skill in Techniques (Bruce Lee's Fighting Method) book cover Bruce Lee's Fighting Method, Vol. 3: Skill in Techniques (Bruce Lee's Fighting Method)
by Bruce Lee

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Bruce Lee books →

Bruce Lee DVDs

Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story dvd cover Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story
~ Aki Aleong, Eric Bruskotter, John Cheung, and Chao Li Chi

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Bruce Lee Ultimate Collection (The Big Boss / Fist of Fury / Way of the Dragon / Game of Death / Game of Death II) dvd cover Bruce Lee Ultimate Collection (The Big Boss / Fist of Fury / Way of the Dragon / Game of Death / Game of Death II)
~ Bruce Lee

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Bruce Lee - Fists of Fury dvd cover Bruce Lee - Fists of Fury
~ Han Ying Chieh, Bruce Lee, Tony Liu, and Malalene

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Biography - Bruce Lee: The Immortal Dragon (A&E DVD Archives) dvd cover Biography - Bruce Lee: The Immortal Dragon (A&E DVD Archives)
~ Bruce Lee

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Bruce Lee - A Warrior's Journey dvd cover Bruce Lee - A Warrior's Journey
~ Sun-Man Bae, Pierre Berton (II), Yuan Chieh, and James Franciscus

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Bruce Lee DVDs →

Bruce Lee filmography

Jing wu men
Chen Chen returns to the international compound of China only to learn of his beloved teacher's death. This is compounded by the continual racist harassment by the Japanese population in the area. Unlike his friends, he confronts it head on with his mastery of martial arts while investigating his te...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Longstreet
Mike Longstreet was an insurance investigator who was blinded in an explosion. His wife was killed by the same blast. With the aid of braille teacher Nikki and guide dog Pax, Longstreet tracked down the jewel thieves who murdered his wife, and continued his career as a detective. ...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Ren hai gu hong

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Bruce Lee filmography →

Bruce Lee websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Bruce LeeNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Bruce Lee Celebrity ConnectionBruce Lee News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with Bruce LeeAnalyze your relationships with Bruce Lee for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Bruce Lee at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Bruce Lee
alldesktopentertainment: Bruce LeeBruce Lee wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Bruce Lee at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Bruce Lee pictures and information
Perfect People - Bruce LeePerfect People feature on Bruce Lee that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Bruce LeeAll about Bruce Lee including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Bruce Lee at CelebrityFuzz.comBruce Lee Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Bruce Lee at CelebrityPhotoz.comBruce Lee Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Bruce Lee at CelebrityOnlineNews.comBruce Lee Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Bruce Lee at CelebrityGenius.comBruce Lee Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Bruce Lee at Celebritytidbits.comBruce Lee Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Bruce Lee at CelebNextDoor.comBruce Lee Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Bruce Lee PicturesBruce Lee Pictures at FanPix.Net
Bruce Lee QuotesBruce Lee Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Why is Bruce Lee famous?Why is Bruce Lee famous?
Quotes by Bruce Lee