Brad Renfro



Real name: Brad Barron Renfro
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: 25 July, 1982
Place of birth: Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Height: 5' 9''
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: M
Nationality: American
Education: Public school in Knoxville, Tennessee
Profession: actor
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Leo
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Brad Renfro quotes

Everybody thinks I'm, like, a bad boy. I've had my day, but I just sit at home and play the blues mostly.

I'm really lucky - to do what I do and get paid for it. I'd do it for free if it's good.... (more Brad Renfro quotes)

Brad Renfro trivia

In the movie Sleepers, his character is forced to eat food off the floor by a sadistic juvenile detention center guard (Kevin Bacon). Brad said in an interview that the film crew wanted to sanitize the area before this scene, but he told them not to because he wanted to "really get into" the part.... (more Brad Renfro trivia)

Brad Renfro filmography

Telling Lies in America
Karchy (Brad Renfro) is a boy in school who has moved from Hungary to America in the 1960's. He is struggling in school and trying to adjust to America's culture. He then hears about a radio DJ Billy Magic (Kevin Bacon) who holds a contest for a Student Hall of Fame every week. When Karchy finally w...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

The Jacket
The film centers on a wounded Gulf war veteran who returns to his native Vermont suffering from bouts of amnesia. He is hitching and gets picked up by a stranger, things go pear shaped when a cop pulls them over and is murdered by the stranger. The vet. is wrongly accused of killing the cop and land...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Skipped Parts
It's 1963. Poor little rich girl Lydia and her 14-year-old love child Sam are banished from North Carolina while her powerful father runs for governor. They end up in Wyoming where she parties and Sam finds he's one of only two Grosvant High School students who read. Maury is the other, a pre-pubesc...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Brad Renfro filmography →

Brad Renfro websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Brad RenfroNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Brad Renfro Celebrity ConnectionBrad Renfro News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Brad Renfro at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Brad Renfro
alldesktopentertainment: Brad RenfroBrad Renfro wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Brad Renfro at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Brad Renfro pictures and information
Brad Renfro PicturesBrad Renfro Pictures at FanPix.Net
Brad Renfro QuotesBrad Renfro Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Quotes by Brad Renfro