Bo Derek



Real name: Mary Cathleen Collins
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: 20 November 1956
Place of birth: Long Beach, California, USA
Height: 5' 4
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: actress, producer
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Unknown (update information →)
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Bo Derek quotes

"10" was amazing! I had no career before "10" and then all of a sudden I was able to do pretty much whatever I was able to do in the business.

Also there is a twist to the story as I'm being haunted and driven crazy, attacked and so on. All I seem to do is run and scream and cry in every scene.

Glorifying violence is terrible. Simulating sex is nothing - it's something so impersonal really.

I found my love when I was 17-years-old and my love is one hundred percent honest. We've never had any ... (more Bo Derek quotes)

Bo Derek trivia

Bo has been dating her current boyfriend, John Corbett for 3 years, the two met on a blind date that a mutual friend had arranged.

Bo and John purchased a ranch in Santa Ynez, California, where she ran a small horse breeding business for several years, facilitating the siring of her mares and acting as midwife at the birth of their foals.

Bo popularized the corn-row hairstyle in the late 70's, the more beads, the better.

... (more Bo Derek trivia)

Bo Derek filmography

Tommy Boy
Tommy Callahan Jr. is a slow-witted, clumsy guy who recently graduated college after attending for seven years. His father, Big Tom Callahan, owns an auto parts factory in Ohio. When Tommy arrives back home, he finds he has a position at the factory waiting for him. His dad also introduces Tommy to ...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Malibu's Most Wanted
Brad Gluckman (Kennedy) is a wannabe rap star from Malibu who acts and talks like he's from the "'hood." Concerned that his son is going to embarrass him during his campaign to become the governor of California, Brad's wealthy father and his campaign manager (Underwood), hire two trained actors (Dig...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

A Change of Seasons
A self-centred university lecturer thinks it quite all right that he has taken one of his students as a lover, but is deeply hurt when his wife retaliates by taking a similar approach with a visiting carpenter. His announcement that he is off to the family holiday home for some skiing with his param...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Bo Derek filmography →

Books about Bo Derek

Bo Derek Book book cover Bo Derek Book
by Bo Derek

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Playboy Leading Ladies 1981 Newstand Special (Bo Derek Cover) (Leading Ladies) book cover Playboy Leading Ladies 1981 Newstand Special (Bo Derek Cover) (Leading Ladies)
by Hugh Hefner and Playboy

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Playboy July 1984 Bo Derek (Playboy) book cover Playboy July 1984 Bo Derek (Playboy)
by hugh hefner and playboy

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Bo Derek books →

Bo Derek websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Bo DerekNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
TeraBabes: Bo DerekBo Derek's Biography, Links, and hundreds of photos!
PopStar.com - Your Bo Derek Celebrity ConnectionBo Derek News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with Bo DerekAnalyze your relationships with Bo Derek for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Bo Derek at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Bo Derek
alldesktopentertainment: Bo DerekBo Derek wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Bo Derek at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Bo Derek pictures and information
Perfect People - Bo DerekPerfect People feature on Bo Derek that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Bo DerekAll about Bo Derek including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Bo Derek at CelebrityFuzz.comBo Derek Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Bo Derek at CelebrityPhotoz.comBo Derek Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Bo Derek at CelebrityOnlineNews.comBo Derek Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Bo Derek at CelebrityGenius.comBo Derek Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Bo Derek at Celebritytidbits.comBo Derek Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Bo Derek at CelebNextDoor.comBo Derek Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Bo Derek PicturesBo Derek Pictures at FanPix.Net
Bo Derek QuotesBo Derek Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Bo Derek PicsBo Derek Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Bo Derek at celeb9.comBo Derek photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Bo Derek famous?Why is Bo Derek famous?
Quotes by Bo Derek