Billy Idol



Real name: William Michael Albert Broad
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: 30 November 1955
Place of birth: Stanmore, Middlesex, England, UK
Height: 5' 9
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Sagittarius
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Billy Idol quotes

Everybody got it wrong. I said I was into porn again, not born again.

I don't care what stage or what reason, as long as we're playing.

I love it when someone insults me. That means that I don't have to be nice anymore.

I rocked the cradle of love.

I wanted to record 'Mony Mony' because it was the first record I ever made love to.... (more Billy Idol quotes)

Billy Idol trivia

Amonst others, Billy Idol turned down the opportunity to record the theme song for the eighties cult classic film, The Breakfast Club. In 2001, Idol released his own take of Simple Minds 'Don't You (Forget About Me)'.

Billy Idol was born William Michael Albert Broad. Idol took his stage name from a bad school-paper, on which his teacher wrote in the margins "Billy is Idle". Idol officially cha... (more Billy Idol trivia)

Billy Idol new lyrics

Yellin' At The Xmas Tree
World Comin' Down
Venus
Super Overdrive
Summer Running
Sherri
Scream
Romeo's Waiting
Rat Race
Plastic Jesus

View all Billy Idol lyrics →

Billy Idol albums

Billy Idol album cover Billy Idol
Find out more about 14 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Charmed Life album cover Charmed Life
Find out more about 14 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Cyberpunk album cover Cyberpunk
Find out more about 26 songs from this album

Buy this album | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Billy Idol albums →

Books about Billy Idol

Very Best of Billy Idol book cover Very Best of Billy Idol
by Billy Idol

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Billy Idol: A Visual Documentary book cover Billy Idol: A Visual Documentary
by Mike Wrenn

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Swindle 5: Billy Idol & Steve Jones book cover Swindle 5: Billy Idol & Steve Jones
by Shepard Fairey and Roger Gastman

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Billy Idol books →

Billy Idol websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Billy IdolNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Billy Idol Celebrity ConnectionBilly Idol News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Billy Idol at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Billy Idol
alldesktopentertainment: Billy IdolBilly Idol wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Billy Idol at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Billy Idol pictures and information
Perfect People - Billy IdolPerfect People feature on Billy Idol that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Billy Idol PicturesBilly Idol Pictures at FanPix.Net
Billy Idol QuotesBilly Idol Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Billy Idol PicsBilly Idol Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Billy Idol at celeb9.comBilly Idol photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Billy Idol famous?Why is Billy Idol famous?
Quotes by Billy Idol