Anna Kournikova



Real name: Anya Kournikova
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: June 7, 1981
Place of birth: Moscow, Russia
Height: 5' 8
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Alla Kournikov
Mother: Sergei Kournikov
Fan mail: Anna Kournikova
c/o Bollettieri Tennis
Academy 5500 34th St.
West Bradenton, FL 34210 USA
Sex: F
Nationality: Russian
Education: Russian high school (graduated in 1997)
Profession: Tennis Player
Eyes color: blue
Natural hair color: blond
Astrology Sign: Gemini
Residence: Moscow, Russia

Anna Kournikova photos

Anna Kournikova photo previewAnna Kournikova photo previewAnna Kournikova photo preview
View all Anna Kournikova photos →

Anna Kournikova quotes

A court is like a scene, people want to see attractive people.

At this year's Open, I'll have five boyfriends.

Boyfriends have to understand me and my needs. They have to know what I want out of my life and about my strict regime. I go to bed at 10pm and not later. I separate my professional and private lives.

Do I consider myself sexy? It all depends on the way I'm feeling. When I'm happy inside, that's when I feel most sexy.

God gives all to those, who get up early.... (more Anna Kournikova quotes)

Anna Kournikova trivia

While Anna never won a WTA singles title, she did win 2 Australian Open doubles titles with Martina Hingis.

In September 2003, Anna worked as an on-site reporter for the U.S. networks coverage of the U.S. Open.

In 2004, Anna was voted as #9 on the Top 100 Sexiest Women in FHM.

In 2003, Anna sold her Miami Beach condo at Portofino Tower to Sergei Fedorov for $1.63 million.

In May 2002, Anna was voted as “sexiest woman in the world” by... (more Anna Kournikova trivia)

Books about Anna Kournikova

Anna Kournikova book cover Anna Kournikova
by Amanda Mawrence

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Unanimous Presents the Unofficial Story of Anna Kournikova book cover Unanimous Presents the Unofficial Story of Anna Kournikova
by Karen Farrington

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Maxim, Anna Kournikova, August 2004 book cover Maxim, Anna Kournikova, August 2004
by MAXIM

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Anna Kournikova books →

Anna Kournikova filmography

Me, Myself & Irene
Charlie is a Rhode Island state trooper with a split personality. He is otherwise mild-mannered and non confrontational until somebody or something pushes him a little too far. That's when his maniacal alter-ego, Hank, takes over. Charlie is assigned on a routine mission to return alleged fugitive I...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Anna Kournikova filmography →

Anna Kournikova websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Anna KournikovaNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
TeraBabes: Anna KournikovaAnna Kournikova's Biography, Links, and hundreds of photos!
PopStar.com - Your Anna Kournikova Celebrity ConnectionAnna Kournikova News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Celebrity-Exchange.com: celebrity websites directory
CelebWeLove.com : Anna KournikovaEnjoy Great Collection of Anna Kournikova Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One
Celebrity-Cards.com : Anna KournikovaEnjoy Anna Kournikova photos and send eCards.
Anna Kournikova at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Anna Kournikova
alldesktopentertainment: Anna KournikovaAnna Kournikova wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Anna Kournikova at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Anna Kournikova pictures and information
Perfect People - Anna KournikovaPerfect People feature on Anna Kournikova that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Anna Kournikova PhotosAll about Anna Kournikova. Photos, pics, biography.
AceShowbiz: Anna KournikovaAll about Anna Kournikova including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Anna Kournikova at CelebrityFuzz.comAnna Kournikova Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Anna Kournikova at CelebrityPhotoz.comAnna Kournikova Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Anna Kournikova at CelebrityOnlineNews.comAnna Kournikova Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Anna Kournikova at CelebrityGenius.comAnna Kournikova Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Anna Kournikova at Celebritytidbits.comAnna Kournikova Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Anna Kournikova at CelebNextDoor.comAnna Kournikova Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Free Anna Kournikova PhotosQuality Anna Kournikova pictures, news, biography, wallpapers and more.
Anna Kournikova PicturesAnna Kournikova Pictures at FanPix.Net
Anna Kournikova QuotesAnna Kournikova Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Anna Kournikova PicsAnna Kournikova Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Anna Kournikova at celeb9.comAnna Kournikova photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Anna Kournikova famous?Why is Anna Kournikova famous?
Quotes by Anna Kournikova