Anita Ekberg



Real name: Kerstin Anita Marianne Ekberg
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: September 29, 1931
Place of birth: Malmö, Skåne län, Sweden
Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Libra
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Anita Ekberg quotes

It was I who made Fellini famous, not the other way around.

The most important thing for a good marriage is to learn how to argue peaceably.... (more Anita Ekberg quotes)

Anita Ekberg filmography

War and Peace
At the beginning of the 19th century, Napoleon's forces controlled much of Europe. In Russia, one of the few countries still unconquered, the army prepares to face Napoleon's troops in Austria. Among the soldiers are Nicholas Rostov (Jeremy Brett) and Prince Andrei Bolkonsky (Mel Ferrer). Pierre Bez...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Call Me Bwana
A returning moon capsule with vital information goes off course and lands in Africa where the little-known Ekele tribesmen find it. Washington orders the great African Authority Matthew Merriwether (Bob Hope), an utter fraud and authority only on feminine pulchritude, to go find it. A foreign power ...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Way... Way Out
The Americans and Russians each have a two-person base on the Moon The Americans have had to keep replacing their astronaut teams because they quickly go crazy; they have been using only male astronauts on the unspoken assumption that this would avoid any possibility of impropriety. The Russians, as...

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Anita Ekberg filmography →

Books about Anita Ekberg

Zarak, the Story of Zarak Khan With Photos From the Movie Starring Anita Ekberg & Victor Mature book cover Zarak, the Story of Zarak Khan With Photos From the Movie Starring Anita Ekberg & Victor Mature
by A. J. Bevan

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

La noche en que nos banamos con Anita Ekberg (Coleccion Nuevos valores) book cover La noche en que nos banamos con Anita Ekberg (Coleccion Nuevos valores)
by Jose Luis Carabes

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Anita Ekberg books →

Anita Ekberg websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Anita EkbergNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Anita Ekberg Celebrity ConnectionAnita Ekberg News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Relationships with Anita EkbergAnalyze your relationships with Anita Ekberg for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Anita Ekberg at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Anita Ekberg
alldesktopentertainment: Anita EkbergAnita Ekberg wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Anita Ekberg at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Anita Ekberg pictures and information
Perfect People - Anita EkbergPerfect People feature on Anita Ekberg that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Anita Ekberg PicturesAnita Ekberg Pictures at FanPix.Net
Anita Ekberg QuotesAnita Ekberg Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Anita Ekberg PicsAnita Ekberg Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Anita Ekberg at celeb9.comAnita Ekberg photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Anita Ekberg famous?Why is Anita Ekberg famous?
Quotes by Anita Ekberg