Amanda Beard



Real name: Amanda Ray Beard
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: October 29, 1981
Place of birth: Irvine, California
Height: 1.72 m / 5'8
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Unknown (update information →)
Mother: Unknown (update information →)
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Education: Retail and Consumer Sciences - University of Arizona: Tuscon, Arizona, USA
Profession: athletic, model
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Scorpio
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Amanda Beard photos

Amanda Beard photo preview
View all Amanda Beard photos →

Amanda Beard quotes

I concentrate on preparing to swim my race and let the other swimmers think about me, not me about them.

When people say to me, 'You're like the Anna Kournikova who wins,' I definitely take it as a compliment, because she's quite gorgeous.... (more Amanda Beard quotes)

Amanda Beard trivia

On December 1st, 2004, she was named Female Model of the Week by Askmen.com

She has posed in FHM and Maxim magazines.... (more Amanda Beard trivia)

Books about Amanda Beard

Fhm, for Him Magazine,sexy Olympic Special, Logan Tom, Amanda Beard, Halley Cope, Jenny Adams, Amy Acuff, September 2004 book cover Fhm, for Him Magazine,sexy Olympic Special, Logan Tom, Amanda Beard, Halley Cope, Jenny Adams, Amy Acuff, September 2004
by FHM

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Gold medal swimmers set for Eugene clinic.(Sports)(Amanda Beard and Kaitlin Sandeno will be in town Saturday) : An article from: The Register-Guard (Eugene, OR) book cover Gold medal swimmers set for Eugene clinic.(Sports)(Amanda Beard and Kaitlin Sandeno will be in town Saturday) : An article from: The Register-Guard (Eugene, OR)

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Amanda Beard books →

Amanda Beard websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Amanda BeardNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Amanda Beard Celebrity ConnectionAmanda Beard News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Amanda Beard at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Amanda Beard pictures and information
Amanda Beard at CelebrityFuzz.comAmanda Beard Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Amanda Beard at CelebrityPhotoz.comAmanda Beard Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Amanda Beard at CelebrityOnlineNews.comAmanda Beard Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Amanda Beard at CelebrityGenius.comAmanda Beard Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Amanda Beard at Celebritytidbits.comAmanda Beard Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Amanda Beard at CelebNextDoor.comAmanda Beard Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Amanda Beard PicturesAmanda Beard Pictures at FanPix.Net
Amanda Beard at celeb9.comAmanda Beard photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows