Allen Iverson



Real name: Allen Ezail Iverson
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: June 7, 1975
Place of birth: Hampton, Virginia
Height: 6' 0
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Allen Broughton
Mother: Ann Iverson
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Gemini
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Allen Iverson quotes

Being an All-Star is everything.

I believe that whatever we have, regardless of a trade being done or not, I feel we have a shot. I've just got to believe that we're going to be all right. I've got to just play basketball.

I don't care. I feel like if we don't make a trade, we have to get it done with what we've got.

I don't want to just go to the playoffs, I don't want to go to the playoffs and win the first round, second round, and not win the whole thing because it's bittersweet.

I owe al... (more Allen Iverson quotes)

Allen Iverson trivia

Allen Iverson ranked #1 in the NBA in minutes per game in the 2006-07 season, 42.5.

Allen Iverson ranked #7 in the NBA in points per game in the 2006-07 season, 26.3.

Allen Iverson plays in the NBA for the Denver Nuggets.

Allen averaged 7.4 assists per game in 2005-2006 with the Philadelphia 76ers.

Allen averaged 6.8 assists per game in 2003-2004 with the Philadelphia 76ers.... (more Allen Iverson trivia)

Books about Allen Iverson

Only the Strong Survive: The Odyssey of Allen Iverson book cover Only the Strong Survive: The Odyssey of Allen Iverson
by Larry Platt

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Allen Iverson: Fear no One book cover Allen Iverson: Fear no One
by John Smallwood

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

All-Star Allen Iverson book cover All-Star Allen Iverson
by John Hareas

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Allen Iverson books →

Allen Iverson new lyrics

40 Bars (Remix)
40 Bars

View all Allen Iverson lyrics →

Allen Iverson websites

WhosDatedWho.com: Allen IversonNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
PopStar.com - Your Allen Iverson Celebrity ConnectionAllen Iverson News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Allen Iverson at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Allen Iverson
Allen Iverson at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Allen Iverson pictures and information
Perfect People - Allen IversonPerfect People feature on Allen Iverson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
AceShowbiz: Allen IversonAll about Allen Iverson including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Allen Iverson at CelebrityFuzz.comAllen Iverson Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Allen Iverson at CelebrityPhotoz.comAllen Iverson Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Allen Iverson at CelebrityOnlineNews.comAllen Iverson Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Allen Iverson at CelebrityGenius.comAllen Iverson Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Allen Iverson at Celebritytidbits.comAllen Iverson Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Allen Iverson at CelebNextDoor.comAllen Iverson Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Allen Iverson PicturesAllen Iverson Pictures at FanPix.Net
Allen Iverson QuotesAllen Iverson Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Allen Iverson at celeb9.comAllen Iverson photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Allen Iverson famous?Why is Allen Iverson famous?
Quotes by Allen Iverson