Alejandro Sanz



Real name: Alejandro Sánchez Pizarro
Nick name: Unknown (update information →)
Date of birth: December 18. 1968
Place of birth: Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)
Weight: Unknown (update information →)
Father: Jes?s S?nchez Madero
Mother: Mar?a Pizarro Medina
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: Unknown (update information →)
Nationality: Unknown (update information →)
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: Unknown (update information →)
Eyes color: Unknown (update information →)
Natural hair color: Unknown (update information →)
Astrology Sign: Sagittarius
Residence: Unknown (update information →)

Alejandro Sanz photos

Alejandro Sanz photo preview
View all Alejandro Sanz photos →

Alejandro Sanz quotes

Alejandro Sanz: It is embarrassing to collect this prize because I think that all those who were nominated deserve it more than I do, and many who weren't nominated. I dedicate it to all of them who inspired me to do music. Thank you so much.... (more Alejandro Sanz quotes)

Alejandro Sanz trivia

Sanz and Shakira became the first Latin duet to perform live at the MTV Awards Ceremony in Miami, with the performance of La Tortura in 2005.

Singles from album MTV Unplugged: Y Solo Se Me Ocurre Amarte, Aprendiz, Se Le Apago La Luz, Como Te Echo de Menos.

Singles from album Mas: Corazon Partio, Amiga M?a, Aquello Que Me Diste, Siempre es de Noche, Y, ?Si Fuera Ella?, Si Hay Dios.

Singles from album Basico: Si Tu Me Miras, Viviendo Deprisa,... (more Alejandro Sanz trivia)

Books about Alejandro Sanz

Alejandro Sanz: MTV Unplugged book cover Alejandro Sanz: MTV Unplugged

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

Alejandro Sanz por derecho book cover Alejandro Sanz por derecho
by Juan Carlos De Laiglesia

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

"Hacer m?sica es como hacer el amor".(Alejandro Sanz, cantante)(TT: "Making music is like making love".)(TA: Alejandro Sanz, singer)(Entrevista): An article from: Semana

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Alejandro Sanz books →

Alejandro Sanz new lyrics

La Tortura
La Fuerza Del Corazon

View all Alejandro Sanz lyrics →

Alejandro Sanz websites

Alejandro SanzAlejandro Sanz Photos, Video, News, Bio & More
WhosDatedWho.com: Alejandro SanzNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
Relationships with Alejandro SanzAnalyze your relationships with Alejandro Sanz for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
Alejandro Sanz at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Alejandro Sanz pictures and information
AceShowbiz: Alejandro SanzAll about Alejandro Sanz including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Alejandro Sanz at CelebrityFuzz.comAlejandro Sanz Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Alejandro Sanz at CelebrityPhotoz.comAlejandro Sanz Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Alejandro Sanz at CelebrityOnlineNews.comAlejandro Sanz Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Alejandro Sanz at CelebrityGenius.comAlejandro Sanz Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Alejandro Sanz at Celebritytidbits.comAlejandro Sanz Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Alejandro Sanz at CelebNextDoor.comAlejandro Sanz Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip