Adriana Lima



Real name: Adriana Francesca Lima
Nick name: Lima Bean
Date of birth: June 12, 1981
Place of birth: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Height: 178 (5'10)
Weight: 48 kg
Father: Nelson Torres
Mother: Maria da Graça Lima
Fan mail: Unknown (update information →)
Sex: F
Nationality: Brazilian
Education: Unknown (update information →)
Profession: actress, model
Eyes color: blue/grey
Natural hair color: dark brown
Astrology Sign: Gemini
Residence: Salvador da Bahia, Brazil

Adriana Lima photos

Adriana Lima photo previewAdriana Lima photo previewAdriana Lima photo preview
View all Adriana Lima photos →

Adriana Lima quotes

Be sure what you want and be sure about yourself. Fashion is not just beauty, it's about good attitude. You have to believe in yourself and be strong.

Every work has the bad side, and people will be mean to you, and when you're young, you don't know how to defend yourself.

Fashion is about good energy. It... (more Adriana Lima quotes)

Adriana Lima trivia

Adriana had her first kiss at 17.

Adriana is the 99th highest paid, famous person in the world [2006] (according to Forbes).

Adriana is fluent in Portuguese, Spanish and English.

Adriana Lima opened the 2003 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show.

At the age of 15, Adriana finished 1st place in a Ford Supermodel of Brazil model search. She later followed with a 2nd place finish in the 1996 Ford Supermodel - the World contest.... (more Adriana Lima trivia)

Adriana Lima videos

adriana lima show 2

Watch this video | Comments (4) | Post new comment

Sexy ADRIANA LIMA...

Watch this video | Comments (1) | Post new comment

Adriana Lima 2

Watch this video | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Adriana Lima videos →

Adriana Lima filmography

The Follow

Buy this movie | Comments (0) | Post new comment


View complete Adriana Lima filmography →

Books about Adriana Lima

Victoria's Secret :  Sexy (Gisele Bundchen, Laetitia Casta, Heide Klum, Adriana Lima, Oluchi Onweagba, Daniela Pestova Photographed by Dominique Isserman) book cover Victoria's Secret : Sexy (Gisele Bundchen, Laetitia Casta, Heide Klum, Adriana Lima, Oluchi Onweagba, Daniela Pestova Photographed by Dominique Isserman)

Read more... | Comments (0) | Post new comment

View all Adriana Lima books →

Adriana Lima websites

All things Adriana Lima: photos, quotes, triviaTrust our experts to provide you with the best information about Adriana Lima
Adriana Lima russian fanclubRussian fanclub of Adriana Lima. More than 400 photos
Adriana LimaAdriana Lima Photos, Video, News, Bio & More
WhosDatedWho.com: Adriana LimaNews, forum, gossip, couples and relationships.
TeraBabes: Adriana LimaAdriana Lima's Biography, Links, and hundreds of photos!
PopStar.com - Your Adriana Lima Celebrity ConnectionAdriana Lima News, Contests, Fan Mail, Movie Trailers, Music Videos, and More!
Celebrity-Exchange.com: celebrity websites directory
Relationships with Adriana LimaAnalyze your relationships with Adriana Lima for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
CelebWeLove.com : Adriana LimaEnjoy Great Collection of Adriana Lima Photos, Pictures, Images, Biography, Filmogaphy and Send Free Ecards to Your Dearest One
Celebrity-Cards.com : Adriana LimaEnjoy Adriana Lima photos and send eCards.
Adriana Lima at Bestzilla Bestzilla - Celebrity Directory - Adriana Lima
alldesktopentertainment: Adriana LimaAdriana Lima wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
Adriana Lima
Adriana Lima at CelebIrony.comCelebIrony - Adriana Lima pictures and information
Perfect People - Adriana LimaPerfect People feature on Adriana Lima that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
Adriana Lima PhotosAll about Adriana Lima. Photos, pics, biography.
AceShowbiz: Adriana LimaAll about Adriana Lima including bio, picture, latest news and the recent works.
Adriana Lima at CelebrityFuzz.comAdriana Lima Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Adriana Lima at CelebrityPhotoz.comAdriana Lima Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Adriana Lima at CelebrityOnlineNews.comAdriana Lima Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Adriana Lima at CelebrityGenius.comAdriana Lima Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Adriana Lima at Celebritytidbits.comAdriana Lima Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Adriana Lima at CelebNextDoor.comAdriana Lima Pictures, Videos, Biography and Gossip
Free Adriana Lima PhotosQuality Adriana Lima pictures, news, biography, wallpapers and more.
Adriana Lima PicturesAdriana Lima Pictures at FanPix.Net
Adriana Lima QuotesAdriana Lima Quotes at QuoteLucy.com
Adriana Lima PicsAdriana Lima Pics at AllStarPics.Net
Adriana Lima at celeb9.comAdriana Lima photo albums, pictures, gossips, news, videos, slideshows
Why is Adriana Lima famous?Why is Adriana Lima famous?
Quotes by Adriana Lima